Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shingle Point, Yt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shingle Point, Yt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shingle Point, Yt with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 8,6985,405
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,8284,864
AlgiersAlgeria 7,8254,863
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,9064,913
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 13,1408,165
AzulArgentina 13,3118,271
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 13,3828,316
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1978,822
Alice SpringsAustralia 12,4247,720
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,4597,742
AmberleyAustralia 12,1127,527
AgdamAzerbaijan 7,8984,908
AstaraAzerbaijan 8,0625,010
AimoresBrazil 12,2697,624
AlagoinhasBrazil 11,6277,225
AltamiraBrazil 10,1416,302
Alto TapajosBrazil 10,3626,439
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 12,5027,769
ApodiBrazil 10,9696,816
AracajuBrazil 11,5457,174
AracuaiBrazil 11,9607,432
AragarcasBrazil 11,4577,119
AraxaBrazil 12,0447,484
Arco VerdeBrazil 11,2857,012
Abbotsford, BcCanada 2,3581,466
Agassiz, BcCanada 2,3461,458
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12075
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,9193,057
Alert, NunavutCanada 2,2641,407
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 3,2772,036
Atikokan, OnCanada 3,3172,061
AbecheChad 10,6466,616
AntofagastaChile 11,5617,184
AricaChile 11,0316,855
AltaiChina 6,5184,051
Aepto.San LuisColombia 8,7565,441
Antonio NarinoColombia 8,7065,410
AraucaColombia 8,3515,190
AltamiraDominican Republic 7,0374,373
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 7,1394,436
AzuaDominican Republic 7,1594,449
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 8,8315,488
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 8,9955,589
AswanEgypt 9,6525,998
AsyutEgypt 9,2995,778
AcajutlaEl Salvador 6,9954,347
AsmaraEritrea 10,6446,614
AssabEritrea 10,8956,770
Addis AbabaEthiopia 11,3447,049
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,3734,581
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 8,7585,443
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 15,9699,924
AccraGhana 11,1006,897
AlexandroupolisGreece 7,7274,801
AthensGreece 8,0194,983
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,0495,002
AasiaatGreenland 3,1211,940
AmmassalikGreenland 3,8232,376
AputiteqGreenland 3,7812,350
AkureyriIceland 4,3232,687
AgraIndia 8,9515,562
AhmedabadIndia 9,5045,906
AkolaIndia 9,6756,012
AllahabadIndia 9,0565,627
AmritsarIndia 8,5275,299
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 10,5766,572
AbadanIran 8,9635,569
ArakIran 8,5465,310
AlbengaItaly 7,1304,431
AlgheroItaly 7,5034,662
AmendolaItaly 7,5284,678
AnconaItaly 7,2684,516
ArezzoItaly 7,2584,510
AbidjanIvory Coast 11,0306,854
AdiakeIvory Coast 11,0436,862
AbashiriJapan 5,0683,149
AburatsuJapan 6,8084,231
AikawaJapan 5,8933,662
AjiroJapan 6,1573,826
AkitaJapan 5,6533,513
AkuneJapan 6,8094,231
AomoriJapan 5,5183,429
AsahikawaJapan 5,1683,211
AsosanJapan 6,6894,157
AmmanJordan 8,7785,455
AlmatyKazakhstan 7,2274,491
AinaziLatvia 5,8353,626
AnalalavaMadagascar 13,9658,678
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 13,9808,687
AntananarivoMadagascar 14,4298,966
AntsirananaMadagascar 13,7048,516
AtarMauritania 9,1245,670
AgalegaMauritius 13,4278,344
AcapulcoMexico 6,3593,951
AayanbulagMongolia 6,3673,957
AltaiMongolia 6,4614,015
ArvaikheerMongolia 6,2963,912
AgadirMorocco 8,1815,084
AmsterdamNetherlands 6,2083,858
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,4328,347
ApplebyNew Zealand 12,9168,026
ArapuniNew Zealand 12,5127,775
ArdmoreNew Zealand 12,4197,717
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,2298,221
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,1408,165
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 12,4207,718
Auckland CityNew Zealand 12,4067,710
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 12,4057,709
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 12,4057,709
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 12,4057,709
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 12,4057,709
AltagraciaNicaragua 7,3474,566
AgadezNiger 10,0706,257
AsuncionParaguay 12,2157,591
ArequipaPeru 10,7766,696
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 8,5425,308
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 10,4706,506
AradRomania 7,0934,408
AjanRussia 4,1382,572
AldanRussia 4,3832,723
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 6,7634,203
AleksandrovskoeRussia 5,3583,330
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 4,4962,794
AnadyrRussia 1,9791,230
ArkhangelskRussia 5,1753,216
ArmavirRussia 7,3464,565
AstrakhanRussia 7,1954,471
Apia, UpoluSamoa 9,5955,963
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,8384,249
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 7,4694,641
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 7,5644,700
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 7,6824,774
Abu HamedSudan 10,1476,305
Abu Na’AmaSudan 10,9076,778
AqiqSudan 10,3146,409
ArbaatSudan 10,1326,296
AromaSudan 10,5736,570
AtbaraSudan 10,3546,434
Abu KamalSyria 8,5205,295
AleppoSyria 8,3165,168
AranyaprathetThailand 9,7216,041
AtakpameTogo 10,9216,786
AdanaTurkey 8,2205,108
AfyonTurkey 7,9974,969
AnkaraTurkey 7,8784,896
AntalyaTurkey 8,2075,100
AshgabatTurkmenistan 8,0655,012
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 5,5283,435
AberporthUk 6,0073,733
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 5,9893,722
Aj-PetriUkraine 7,3874,590
Askanija NovaUkraine 7,1624,451
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 9,5875,957
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 9,5885,958
ArtigasUruguay 12,7857,944
Aberdeen, MsUsa 4,8843,035
Aberdeen, SdUsa 3,3932,109
Aberdeen, WaUsa 2,5551,588
Abilene, TxUsa 4,6932,916
Ada, MnUsa 3,2902,044
Adrian, MiUsa 4,2642,649
Aiken, ScUsa 5,1413,195
Akron, OhUsa 4,4692,777
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 3,9832,475
Albany, GaUsa 5,2703,275
Albany, New YorkUsa 4,5902,852
Albert Lea, MnUsa 3,7512,331
Albion, NeUsa 3,7552,333
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 4,2162,620
Aledo, IlUsa 4,1012,549
Alexandria, SdUsa 3,5532,208
Algona, IaUsa 3,7932,357
Alice, TxUsa 5,2103,238
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 4,7302,939
Alliance, NeUsa 3,5932,233
Alma, MiUsa 4,1272,565
Alpena, MichiganUsa 3,9812,474
Alpine, TexasUsa 4,7922,978
Amarillo, TexasUsa 4,3362,694
Amherst, MaUsa 4,6952,917
Amite, LaUsa 5,1693,212
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 1,049652
Anderson, InUsa 4,3862,726
Anderson, ScUsa 5,0023,108
Angelica, NyUsa 4,4972,794
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 4,2642,649
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 1,573978
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 5,4653,396
Arcadia, FlUsa 5,8583,640
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 4,9753,091
Ashland, WiUsa 3,5102,181
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 2,6431,643
Atchison, KsUsa 4,1012,548
Athens, GaUsa 5,0963,167
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 5,0863,161
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 4,8833,034
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 3,0951,923
Auburn, NeUsa 4,0262,502
Augusta, GaUsa 5,2063,235
Augusta, MtUsa 2,8121,747
Aurora, IlUsa 4,1122,555
Austin, TxUsa 4,9773,093
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 7,4244,613
AndizanUzbekistan 7,5784,709
AcariguaVenezuela 8,1495,064
AdenYemen 10,9206,786


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -