Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shingle Point, Yt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shingle Point, Yt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shingle Point, Yt with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 8,2945,154
BustAfghanistan 8,7015,407
BatnaAlgeria 7,9944,968
BecharAlgeria 8,2585,132
BejaiaAlgeria 7,8644,887
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,4075,224
BiskraAlgeria 8,0855,024
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,8325,488
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 15,8319,838
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 15,9949,939
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 15,9929,938
Base OrcadasAntarctica 16,15210,037
ByrdAntarctica 16,60010,316
Bahia BlancaArgentina 13,4308,345
BarilocheArgentina 13,3758,312
Buenos AiresArgentina 13,1398,165
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 12,6047,832
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 12,0737,502
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,2877,635
BrestBelarus 6,4624,016
BrusselsBelgium 6,3323,935
Belize CityBelize 6,6264,117
BeninBenin 11,0876,890
BohiconBenin 10,9916,830
BermudaBermuda 5,9823,717
BageBrazil 12,9718,060
BambuiBrazil 12,1267,535
BarbacenaBrazil 12,3437,670
BarbalhaBrazil 11,0836,887
BarcelosBrazil 9,4905,897
BarraBrazil 11,3187,033
Barra Do CordaBrazil 10,6566,622
BarreirasBrazil 11,3567,056
BelémBrazil 10,1086,281
Belo HorizonteBrazil 12,2017,582
BelterraBrazil 9,9736,197
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 11,0756,882
Bom JesusBrazil 12,8407,979
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 11,5347,168
BrasiliaBrazil 11,6147,217
BrevesBrazil 10,0526,246
BurgasBulgaria 7,5584,697
BurundiBurundi 12,6487,860
BatouriCameroon 11,5677,188
Bagotville, QcCanada 4,1692,590
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 2,3381,453
Baker Lake, NtCanada 1,8471,148
Banff, AbCanada 2,2831,419
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 3,9992,485
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,4092,740
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 2,4481,521
Bissett, MbCanada 2,9501,833
Blue River, BcCanada 2,0931,301
Bonavista, NfCanada 4,1532,581
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 1,7511,088
Brandon, MbCanada 2,9021,803
Broadview, SkCanada 2,7661,719
Broughton Island, NtCanada 2,8501,771
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 2,0651,283
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,8023,605
Burns Lake, BcCanada 1,7191,068
Byron Bay, NtCanada 1,120696
BanguiCentral African Republic 11,6507,239
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,0676,877
Balmaceda PuertoChile 13,8478,605
BeijingChina 6,5174,050
BarranquillaColombia 7,8014,848
Benito SalasColombia 8,6135,352
BogotáColombia 8,4735,265
BrnoCzech Republic 6,7084,169
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,8597,370
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,1967,578
BaniDominican Republic 7,2014,475
BarahonaDominican Republic 7,1784,461
BayaguanaDominican Republic 7,1784,460
BahariyaEgypt 9,1385,679
Beni SuefEgypt 9,0735,638
BiarritzFrance 6,9944,346
BordeauxFrance 6,8684,268
BrestFrance 6,4003,977
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,5675,945
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,5645,943
BitamGabon 11,7687,313
BanjulGambia 9,7596,064
BerlinGermany 6,3003,915
BrockenGermany 6,3323,935
BokeGuinea 10,0846,266
BissauGuinea-Bissau 9,9596,189
BudapestHungary 6,9194,300
Budapest-LORINCHungary 6,9294,305
BangaloreIndia 10,5056,528
Belgaum (Sambre)India 10,2546,372
BhubaneshwarIndia 9,5185,915
BikanerIndia 8,9525,563
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 10,7676,691
BabolsarIran 8,2375,119
Bandar AbbasIran 9,2655,757
Bandar AnzaliIran 8,1695,077
Bandar LengehIran 9,3555,813
BirjandIran 8,6135,353
BushehrIran 9,1075,659
BaghdadIraq 8,6525,377
BasraIraq 8,9425,557
BelmulletIreland 5,6643,519
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,8333,625
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 7,5874,715
BergamoItaly 6,9824,339
BolognaItaly 7,1324,432
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 6,9234,302
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 7,7444,812
BrindisiItaly 7,6564,757
BondoukouIvory Coast 10,7636,688
BouakeIvory Coast 10,7316,668
BalkhashKazakhstan 6,8634,265
BeirutLebanon 8,5725,327
BenghaziLibya 8,6305,363
BirzaiLithuania 6,0233,743
BitolaMacedonia 7,6564,758
BlantyreMalawi 14,0678,741
BvumbweMalawi 14,0938,758
BintuluMalaysia 10,4486,493
BamakoMali 10,1186,288
Bko-SMali 10,1316,296
BougounMali 10,2646,378
Bir MoghreinMauritania 8,6685,386
BaitagMongolia 6,6114,108
BaruuhturuunMongolia 6,1683,833
BaruunkharaaMongolia 5,9293,684
Baruun-UrtMongolia 5,9343,687
BayandelgerMongolia 6,0593,765
BayankhongorMongolia 6,3693,958
Bayan-OvooMongolia 5,8603,641
BulganMongolia 6,0133,737
BhamawMyanmar 8,7705,450
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,5308,408
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,0958,137
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,4908,383
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,9238,031
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,7517,923
BluffieldsNicaragua 7,3634,576
BilmaNiger 9,9836,203
Birni N’KonniNiger 10,3526,433
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 3,9762,471
BergenNorway 5,3243,309
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,3263,310
BjornoyaNorway 3,9742,470
Bodo, NordlandNorway 4,7122,928
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 4,8813,033
BadinPakistan 9,3965,839
BahawalnagarPakistan 8,7405,431
BalakotPakistan 8,2545,129
BarkhanPakistan 8,8075,473
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 7,8304,866
BascoPhilippines 8,3135,166
BialystokPoland 6,3483,945
BejaPortugal 7,4184,610
BragancaPortugal 7,0474,379
BistritaRomania 7,0184,361
BucharestRomania 7,3244,551
BajkitRussia 4,8843,035
BarabinskRussia 5,8953,663
BarnaulRussia 6,0073,733
BerezovoRussia 5,1363,192
BiserRussia 5,7823,593
BlagovescenskRussia 5,0973,167
BogdarinRussia 5,1513,201
BogucanyRussia 5,1933,227
BomnakRussia 4,6272,875
BorRussia 5,0253,123
BorzjaRussia 5,4583,392
BratskRussia 5,3003,293
BelgradeSerbia 7,2334,495
BoSierra Leone 10,5006,525
BontheSierra Leone 10,5216,538
BratislavaSlovakia 6,8224,239
BerberaSomalia 11,1866,951
BusanSouth Korea 6,5424,066
BadajozSpain 7,3534,569
BarcelonaSpain 7,3074,541
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,0644,390
BabanusaSudan 11,0116,842
BaselSwitzerland 6,7414,189
BernSwitzerland 6,8084,231
BangkokThailand 9,7826,079
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 9,7606,065
Bhumibol DamThailand 9,4605,878
BizerteTunisia 7,8984,908
BalikesirTurkey 7,8814,897
BursaTurkey 7,8274,864
BayramalyTurkmenistan 8,0605,008
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,6463,509
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,7073,547
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,7063,546
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,0313,748
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,2103,859
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,2423,879
Bakersfield, CaUsa 3,8922,419
Ballinger, TxUsa 4,7562,956
Baltimore, MdUsa 4,8262,999
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 780485
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 780485
Batesville, MsUsa 4,8483,013
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 5,1753,216
Beaver City, NeUsa 3,8852,414
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 4,7932,978
Bedford, MaUsa 4,7742,967
Beeville, TxUsa 5,1753,216
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 3,9652,464
Berkeley, CaUsa 3,5632,214
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 1,459907
Bethlehem, NhUsa 4,5412,822
Bettles, AkUsa 637396
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 666414
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 4,0402,511
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 3,0341,885
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 4,5552,831
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 5,0093,113
Bishop, CaUsa 3,6942,296
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 3,1821,977
Blacksburg, VaUsa 4,8753,030
Blackville, ScUsa 5,2333,252
Blaine, WaUsa 2,3551,463
Blakely, GaUsa 5,3363,316
Block Island, RiUsa 4,8082,988
Boerne, TxUsa 4,9983,106
Boise, IdahoUsa 3,0691,907
Booneville, MsUsa 4,8323,003
Boonton, NjUsa 4,7462,949
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 4,7372,944
Bowler, WiUsa 3,7792,349
Bowling Green, KyUsa 4,6872,913
Bowling Green, MoUsa 4,3032,674
Brenham, TxUsa 5,0323,127
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 4,7712,965
Brinkley, ArUsa 4,7152,930
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 4,8773,031
Brockport W, NyUsa 4,3812,722
Brodhead, WiUsa 4,0002,485
Broken Bow, NeUsa 3,7912,356
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 5,0553,141
Brownsville, TexasUsa 5,4483,386
Brunswick, MoUsa 4,2322,630
Buckeye, AzUsa 4,2772,658
Buckhannon, WvUsa 4,7062,925
Bucyrus, OhUsa 4,4212,747
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 4,3772,720
Bunkie, LaUsa 5,0883,162
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 4,8763,030
Burlington, IowaUsa 4,1192,560
Burlington, VtUsa 4,4502,765
Burns, OregonUsa 3,0081,869
BajsunUzbekistan 7,9324,929
BarcelonaVenezuela 8,2655,136
BarquisimetoVenezuela 8,0925,028
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 14,4889,003
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 14,5039,012


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -