Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shingle Point, Yt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shingle Point, Yt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shingle Point, Yt with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 8,4815,270
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 8,2475,125
EsquelArgentina 13,5598,426
EzeizaArgentina 13,1618,178
East SaleAustralia 13,3888,319
Esperance (po)Australia 13,9188,649
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9188,649
EssendonAustralia 13,4288,344
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 12,5057,771
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 12,9508,047
EspinosaBrazil 11,7347,292
Earlton, OnCanada 3,9082,428
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 2,1231,319
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 2,0911,300
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 2,0991,304
Edson, AbCanada 2,0151,252
Egg Island, BcCanada 2,0301,262
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 1,8741,164
Estevan, SkCanada 2,8651,780
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 1,8111,125
Eureka, NtCanada 1,8501,150
ErlianChina 6,2823,904
El CaranoColombia 8,2765,143
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 6,0163,739
El CercadoDominican Republic 7,1084,417
El SeyboDominican Republic 7,2024,475
El ArishEgypt 8,8695,511
El TorEgypt 9,1865,708
ErfurtGermany 6,4263,993
EssenGermany 6,3153,924
EsfahanIran 8,7095,412
EilatIsrael 9,0445,620
EsashiJapan 5,4403,381
EldoretKenya 12,2707,625
ErdenemandalMongolia 6,1013,792
EssaouiraMorocco 8,0555,005
EeldeNetherlands 6,1233,805
Esk ForestNew Zealand 12,6127,837
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 13,1638,180
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 7,1834,463
EnuguNigeria 11,2026,961
EncarnacionParaguay 12,4907,761
EvoraPortugal 7,3594,573
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 5,2183,242
EkimcanRussia 4,6362,881
Elat’MaRussia 6,2383,876
ElistaRussia 7,1994,474
ErbogacenRussia 4,6432,885
EssejRussia 4,0852,538
Ed DueimSudan 10,7546,683
El FasherSudan 10,7316,668
El GeneinaSudan 10,7096,655
El ObeidSudan 10,8306,730
El ShowakSudan 10,7306,668
En NahudSudan 10,8666,752
EdirneTurkey 7,6424,749
ErzincanTurkey 7,9314,928
ErzurumTurkey 7,9054,912
EskisehirTurkey 7,8824,898
EsengulyTurkmenistan 8,1465,062
EntebbeUganda 12,3037,645
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 5,6273,497
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 5,7033,544
East Tawas, MiUsa 4,0602,523
Eastman, GaUsa 5,3073,298
Eastport, MeUsa 4,6522,891
Ekalaka, MtUsa 3,1461,955
El Dorado, KsUsa 4,1972,608
El Paso, TexasUsa 4,5662,838
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 4,7322,941
Elko, NvUsa 3,3722,095
Ellsworth, KsUsa 4,0622,524
Elmira, NyUsa 4,5242,812
Ely, NevadaUsa 3,5582,211
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 4,4212,747
Erie, PaUsa 4,4032,736
Eskridge, KsUsa 4,1282,565
Eugene, OrUsa 2,8751,787
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 4,4722,779
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 3,2242,003
Eureka, SdUsa 3,2842,041
Evanstone, WyUsa 3,4412,138
Evansville, InUsa 4,5252,812


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -