Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shingle Point, Yt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shingle Point, Yt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shingle Point, Yt with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 8,0024,972
FarahAfghanistan 8,6375,367
FormosaArgentina 12,2897,636
ForrestAustralia 13,3688,307
FrancistownBotswana 14,6069,076
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 10,9946,832
FloraniaBrazil 11,0576,871
FlorestaBrazil 11,2456,988
FlorianoBrazil 10,8776,759
FlorianopolisBrazil 12,8027,955
FormosaBrazil 11,6127,216
FortalezaBrazil 10,7426,675
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 12,3607,681
FrancaBrazil 12,1257,535
Flin Flon, MbCanada 2,3751,476
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 1,6841,047
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 1,8741,164
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 1,325824
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 2,4201,504
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,084673
Fort Smith, NtCanada 1,545960
Fort St John, BcCanada 1,6341,015
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 1,556967
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 4,5672,838
Fredericton, NbCanada 4,5802,846
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,9481,832
FayaChad 10,1646,316
FamagustaCyprus 8,4205,233
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 5,9053,670
FarafraEgypt 9,2725,761
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 12,2187,592
FichtelbergGermany 6,5174,050
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 6,4824,028
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 7,6854,775
FrederikshbGreenland 3,7542,333
FaranahGuinea 10,3116,407
FalconaraItaly 7,2654,515
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,2094,480
Foggia, PugliaItaly 7,5334,681
FonniItaly 7,5774,709
FrontoneItaly 7,2664,515
FrosinoneItaly 7,4794,648
FukauraJapan 5,5673,460
FukueJapan 6,7934,222
FukuiJapan 6,1693,833
FukuokaJapan 6,6454,129
FukushimaJapan 5,8323,624
FukuyamaJapan 6,4464,006
FushikiJapan 6,0633,767
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 7,3114,543
FianarantsoaMadagascar 14,7259,150
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 15,1249,398
FunchalMadeira 7,7264,801
Fort De FranceMartinique 7,9414,935
Fes-SaisMorocco 7,9284,927
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,2453,260
FaroPortugal 7,5214,674
FerganaRussia 7,6254,738
FreetownSierra Leone 10,3836,452
FalunSweden 5,4463,384
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 6,1513,823
FeodosijaUkraine 7,3264,552
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 653405
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 3,9722,468
Fairfield, IaUsa 4,0652,526
Fairmont, MnUsa 3,6942,295
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 3,3072,055
Farmington, MeUsa 4,5242,811
Farmington, MnUsa 3,6312,256
Farmington, MoUsa 4,4402,759
Faulkton, SdUsa 3,4112,120
Fayette, IaUsa 3,8652,402
Fayetteville, ArUsa 4,5042,799
Fayetteville, NcUsa 5,1543,203
Federal Point, FlUsa 5,5493,448
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 5,5003,418
Fillmore, UtUsa 3,6512,269
Findlay, OhUsa 4,3712,716
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 4,0712,530
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 4,1782,596
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 3,9202,436
Fort Collins, CoUsa 3,6752,284
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 3,7932,357
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 3,7492,330
Fort Myers, FlUsa 5,8973,665
Fort Scott, KsUsa 4,2652,650
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 4,5602,834
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 4,3172,682
Fort Worth, TxUsa 4,7252,936
Framingham, MaUsa 4,7282,938
Frankfort, KyUsa 4,6242,873
Franklin, LaUsa 5,1933,227
Franklin, PaUsa 4,5172,807
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 4,9313,064
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 3,7352,321
Fullertonese, NdUsa 3,3532,084


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -