Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shingle Point, Yt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shingle Point, Yt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shingle Point, Yt with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 8,4055,223
GhazniAfghanistan 8,4275,236
GhardaiaAlgeria 8,3035,160
General PicoArgentina 13,0648,118
GualeguaychuArgentina 12,9728,061
GeorgetownAscension Island 12,0917,514
Gabo IslandAustralia 13,2358,224
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6988,512
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 12,7727,936
GrazAustria 6,9284,305
GancaAzerbaijan 7,8214,860
GoycayAzerbaijan 7,8214,860
GomelBelarus 6,4874,031
GrodnoBelarus 6,3023,916
GaranhunsBrazil 11,3567,056
GoianiaBrazil 11,6537,242
GoiasBrazil 11,5417,172
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,1697,562
GrajauBrazil 10,6406,612
GuairaBrazil 12,2227,595
GuaramirangaBrazil 10,7806,699
GuaratingaBrazil 12,0467,486
GarouaCameroon 11,0156,845
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 4,7572,956
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 2,5061,557
Gladman Point, NtCanada 2,3561,464
Golden, BcCanada 2,2361,389
Goose, NfCanada 4,1272,565
Gore Bay, OnCanada 3,9412,449
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 1,7891,112
Greenwood, NsCanada 4,7292,939
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 4,6212,872
GanzhouChina 8,0104,977
GuangzhouChina 8,3405,182
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 7,0634,389
GuayaquilEcuador 8,9935,588
GonderEthiopia 10,9456,801
GourdonFrance 6,9214,301
GrenobleFrance 6,9644,328
GeisenheimGermany 6,4854,030
GorlitzGermany 6,4664,018
GibraltarGibraltar 7,6824,774
Guatemala CityGuatemala 6,8624,264
GeorgetownGuyana 8,8675,510
GoaIndia 10,3106,407
GuwahatiIndia 8,7375,429
GelaItaly 7,9934,967
GenoaItaly 7,1034,414
GhediItaly 7,0194,361
Gioia Del ColleItaly 7,6304,741
GrazzaniseItaly 7,5554,695
GrossetoItaly 7,3224,550
GrottaglieItaly 7,6644,762
GuardiavecchiaItaly 7,4614,636
GuidoniaItaly 7,4324,618
GagnoaIvory Coast 10,8766,758
GifuJapan 6,2133,861
GaoMali 9,9536,185
GuamMariana Islands 8,1325,053
GuadalajaraMexico 5,8393,628
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 5,8603,642
GuaymasMexico 4,8743,029
GaluutMongolia 6,3253,931
GemertNetherlands 6,2763,900
GisborneNew Zealand 12,5187,779
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 12,5177,778
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 12,2887,636
GrassmereNew Zealand 12,9388,040
GreymouthNew Zealand 13,0918,135
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 12,6687,872
GayaNiger 10,5166,535
GardermoenNorway 5,4323,375
GeiloNorway 5,3553,328
GdanskPoland 6,1603,828
GalatiRomania 7,2344,495
Gor’KijRussia 6,0973,789
GorznyjRussia 7,5374,683
GridinoRussia 5,0083,112
GaalkacyoSomalia 11,5887,201
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 15,8799,868
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 7,2554,508
GijonSpain 6,8894,281
Gazala GawazatSudan 10,9826,825
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 10,7696,692
GoteborgSweden 5,7143,551
Goteborg-SaveSweden 5,7063,545
GothenburgSweden 5,7153,551
GunnarnSweden 4,9933,102
GenevaSwitzerland 6,8554,260
GabesTunisia 8,2705,139
GafsaTunisia 8,1885,088
GiresunTurkey 7,7934,843
GoztepeTurkey 7,7484,815
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 7,9624,948
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 8,1245,048
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 5,6203,492
GajvoronUkraine 6,9284,305
GeniceskUkraine 7,1984,473
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 5,0223,121
Galena, AlaskaUsa 975606
Galva, IlUsa 4,1202,560
Galveston, TxUsa 5,1743,215
Geneva, NeUsa 3,8572,397
Genoa, NeUsa 3,8572,397
Glasgow, MtUsa 2,8461,769
Glenville, WvUsa 4,6892,914
Gloversville, NyUsa 4,5392,820
Golconda, NvUsa 3,3282,068
Goldsboro, NcUsa 5,1543,203
Goodland, KsUsa 3,9052,427
Gothenburg, NeUsa 3,7912,356
Grafton, NdUsa 3,1921,984
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 5,1933,227
Grand Island, NeUsa 3,8512,393
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 3,7322,319
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 4,1192,559
Grants Pass, OrUsa 3,1101,932
Gravette, ArUsa 4,4452,762
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 2,7791,727
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 3,8622,400
Greenfield, InUsa 4,3862,726
Greensboro, AlUsa 5,0223,121
Greensboro, NcUsa 5,0073,111
Greensburg, KyUsa 4,6872,913
Greenville, MsUsa 4,9173,055
Greenville, OhUsa 4,4242,749
Greenville, PaUsa 4,5172,807
Greenville, TxUsa 4,7302,939
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 5,0413,133
Greenwood, ScUsa 5,1153,178
Griggsville, IlUsa 4,2412,636
Groton, CtUsa 4,8323,003
Gulkana, AkUsa 844525
GuanareVenezuela 8,1865,087
GuasdualitoVenezuela 8,3315,177
GuiriaVenezuela 8,3105,164


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -