Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shingle Point, Yt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shingle Point, Yt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shingle Point, Yt with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 8,8975,529
In SalahAlgeria 8,8325,488
InnsbruckAustria 6,8364,248
IbiriteBrazil 12,2057,584
IguatuBrazil 10,9846,826
IlheusBrazil 11,8667,374
ImperatrizBrazil 10,5706,569
IndaialBrazil 12,7067,896
IpameriBrazil 11,8057,335
IraiBrazil 12,5807,817
IreceBrazil 11,3937,080
ItaberabaBrazil 11,5797,196
ItacoatiaraBrazil 9,8886,145
ItaitubaBrazil 10,1026,278
ItamarandibaBrazil 12,0307,475
ItaperunaBrazil 12,4137,713
ItapevaBrazil 12,4177,716
ItirucuBrazil 11,6837,260
ItuacuBrazil 11,6767,255
IvinhemaBrazil 12,0537,490
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 570354
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 2,9911,858
Inuvik, NtCanada 168104
Iqaluit, NtCanada 2,9481,832
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 1,468912
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 11,2677,001
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 10,9296,791
Isla Diego RamirezChile 14,9959,318
ImbertDominican Republic 7,0364,372
IzobambaEcuador 8,8495,499
IsmailiaEgypt 8,9135,539
IlopangoEl Salvador 7,0054,353
IoanninaGreece 7,7984,846
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,1391,951
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 3,7872,354
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 9,4815,891
IranshahrIran 9,2245,732
IstranaItaly 7,0204,362
IidaJapan 6,1603,828
IizukaJapan 6,6264,117
IrakoJapan 6,2783,901
IriomotejimaJapan 7,8334,867
IrozakiJapan 6,2123,860
IshigakijimaJapan 7,8284,864
IshinomakiJapan 5,7323,562
IwamizawaJapan 5,2443,259
IzuharaJapan 6,6244,116
IrbidJordan 8,7145,415
IfraneMorocco 7,9694,952
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,5828,440
IlorinNigeria 10,9126,781
InchonNorth Korea 6,3943,973
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 3,5562,210
IslamabadPakistan 8,3425,184
IquitosPeru 9,3955,838
IloiloPhilippines 9,3015,779
IasiRomania 7,0444,377
IcaRussia 3,5522,207
IlirnejRussia 2,2051,370
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 4,5682,839
IrkutskRussia 5,6383,504
Ivdel’Russia 5,5323,437
IbizaSpain 7,5524,693
IspartaTurkey 8,1085,038
IstanbulTurkey 7,7414,810
IzmirTurkey 8,0054,975
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 6,8164,236
IzmailUkraine 7,2524,506
Imperial, NeUsa 3,7272,316
Independence, KsUsa 4,3342,693
Indian Lake, NyUsa 4,4612,772
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 4,4032,736
Indianola, IaUsa 3,9942,482
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 3,2702,032
Inverness, FlUsa 5,6523,512
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 3,8682,404
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 3,7202,312
Ithaca, NyUsa 4,5132,804
IsokaZambia 13,4328,347


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -