Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shingle Point, Yt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shingle Point, Yt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shingle Point, Yt with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,1654,453
LuandaAngola 12,9988,077
LuenaAngola 13,4518,359
La PlataArgentina 13,1998,202
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 11,5927,204
La RiojaArgentina 12,3067,647
LaboulayeArgentina 12,9178,027
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 14,2758,870
Las LomitasArgentina 12,0467,486
Launceston WsoAustralia 13,7348,534
LavertonAustralia 13,4468,356
LearmonthAustralia 13,0518,110
LongreachAustralia 11,9867,448
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 11,9857,448
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 12,3047,646
Low HeadAustralia 13,6988,512
LinzAustria 6,7744,209
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,2373,254
LerwickUk 5,2383,255
La PazBolivia 10,9166,783
LavrasBrazil 12,2927,638
LencoisBrazil 11,5437,173
LinharesBrazil 12,3007,644
LondrinaBrazil 12,2697,624
LomBulgaria 7,3734,581
La Ronge, SkCanada 2,2171,378
La Tuque, QcCanada 3,6562,272
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 963599
Langara, BcCanada 1,6481,024
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 3,1391,950
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 2,5121,561
London, OnCanada 4,2722,655
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 2,3761,477
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 2,2171,378
Lytton, BcCanada 2,2451,395
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 8,2685,138
La Serena-La FloridaChile 12,2117,588
LanzhouChina 7,3184,548
Lhasa, TibetChina 8,3685,200
Las GaviotasColombia 8,6085,349
LimonCosta Rica 7,6034,725
LarnacaCyprus 8,4465,248
LimassolCyprus 8,4645,259
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,5528,421
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,0018,079
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 5,8343,625
La RomanaDominican Republic 7,2394,498
La VegaDominican Republic 7,0984,411
Las AmericasDominican Republic 7,2094,480
LuperonDominican Republic 7,0104,356
La ConcordiaEcuador 8,7795,456
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 9,2155,726
LuxorEgypt 9,4625,880
Los AndesEl Salvador 6,9684,330
Laucala BayFiji 10,3046,403
LappeenrantaFinland 5,5133,426
Le MansFrance 6,5564,074
LilleFrance 6,3343,936
LyonFrance 6,8894,281
LambarnGabon 12,0457,485
LastourvilleGabon 12,1127,527
LibrevilleGabon 11,9007,395
LeipzigGermany 6,4033,979
LindenbergGermany 6,3403,940
LamiaGreece 7,9064,913
LarissaGreece 7,8254,862
LemnosGreece 7,8254,863
LimnosGreece 7,8234,861
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 7,7534,818
LabeGuinea 10,1256,292
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 5,4323,376
La CeibaHonduras 6,8644,265
La MesaHonduras 6,8584,262
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 8,2015,096
LudhianaIndia 8,5905,338
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,1395,058
LatinaItaly 7,4844,651
LatronicoItaly 7,6914,779
LecceItaly 7,7054,788
LodwarKenya 11,9837,446
Luang PrabangLaos 9,0795,642
LiepajaLatvia 5,9573,702
LaukuvaLithuania 6,0643,769
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 6,4944,035
LazaropoleMacedonia 7,5954,720
LabuanMalaysia 10,1456,304
LuqaMalta 8,1315,053
Le LamentinMartinique 7,9464,938
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 5,2953,291
LashioMyanmar 8,8955,527
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,1798,189
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,3688,307
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,9798,065
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,2748,249
Levin MafNew Zealand 12,7957,951
LincolnNew Zealand 13,1848,193
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 12,8657,995
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 12,8657,995
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 12,8657,995
LagosNigeria 11,0866,889
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 5,2883,286
LillehammerNorway 5,3293,312
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 8,5465,310
La VictoriaParaguay 11,8967,392
LimaPeru 10,1306,295
LegaspiPhilippines 9,0015,594
LisbonPortugal 7,3104,542
LeninbadRussia 7,6744,769
LevsiRussia 5,5993,480
LungiSierra Leone 10,3836,452
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,0174,360
LanzaroteSpain 8,2145,104
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 7,0844,402
LocarnoSwitzerland 6,9134,296
LuganoSwitzerland 6,9334,308
LatakiaSyria 8,3835,209
LampangThailand 9,3345,800
LoeiThailand 9,3495,810
Lop BuriThailand 9,6666,007
LomeTogo 11,0776,883
LeemingUk 5,8453,632
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,2373,254
London, EnglandUk 6,1693,834
London-GatwickUk 6,2003,853
LynehamUk 6,1303,809
L’VovUkraine 6,7184,175
LjubasevkaUkraine 6,9874,342
LozovajaUkraine 6,9004,288
LubnyUkraine 6,7644,203
LuckUkraine 6,6354,123
LuganskUkraine 6,9454,315
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 3,8072,366
La Harpe, IlUsa 4,1012,549
Lafayette, LaUsa 5,1733,215
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 5,1403,194
Lake City, FlUsa 5,5123,425
Lake Placid, NyUsa 4,4352,756
Laketown, UtUsa 3,3622,089
Lamar, MoUsa 4,2992,671
Lampasas, TxUsa 4,8823,033
Lancaster, WiUsa 3,9282,441
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 3,3382,074
Langdon, NdUsa 3,0591,901
Laramie, WyUsa 3,5822,226
Laredo, TexasUsa 5,2153,241
Larned, KsUsa 4,1322,568
Las Animas, CoUsa 4,0072,490
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 3,8972,422
Laurel, MdUsa 4,8313,002
Lawrence, KsUsa 4,1632,587
Lawrence, MaUsa 4,6772,906
Le Mars, IaUsa 3,7232,313
Lebanon, MoUsa 4,3342,693
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 4,1972,608
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 3,3992,112
Leitchfield, KyUsa 4,6282,876
Lenoir, NcUsa 4,9383,069
Lewisburg, TnUsa 4,8543,016
Lewisburg, WvUsa 4,8172,993
Lewiston, IdUsa 2,7511,710
Lewiston, MeUsa 4,6202,871
Lexington, MoUsa 4,1972,608
Lexington, VaUsa 4,8573,018
Libby, MtUsa 2,5751,600
Lincoln, NeUsa 3,9142,432
Lincoln, VaUsa 4,7922,978
Lisbon, NdUsa 3,3532,084
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 4,6962,918
Llano, TxUsa 4,8633,022
Lodgepole, NeUsa 3,6962,296
Long Beach, CaUsa 4,0842,538
Los Angeles, CaUsa 4,0572,521
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 4,0672,527
Los Lunas, NmUsa 4,2372,633
Louisburg, NcUsa 5,0923,164
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 4,5782,845
Louisville, MsUsa 4,9873,099
Loup City, NeUsa 3,7962,359
Lowville, NyUsa 4,4222,748
Lubbock, TexasUsa 4,4992,796
Luling, TxUsa 5,0443,134
Lusk, WyUsa 3,4692,156
Lynchburg, VaUsa 4,9123,052
LivingstoneZambia 14,2088,829
LundaziZambia 13,6778,499
LusakaZambia 13,9788,686
Lusaka Int.Zambia 13,9668,679


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -