Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shingle Point, Yt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shingle Point, Yt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shingle Point, Yt with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 14,8429,223
UaupesBrazil 9,2145,726
UbatubaBrazil 12,5177,778
UberabaBrazil 12,0247,472
Uranium City, SkCanada 1,7101,062
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 6,9494,318
UpernavikGreenland 2,7551,712
UummannaqGreenland 3,0051,868
UdineItaly 6,9964,347
Ustica IslandItaly 7,7984,846
UenoJapan 6,3013,916
UnzendakeJapan 6,7354,185
UrakawaJapan 5,3073,298
UshibukaJapan 6,7994,225
UtsunomiyaJapan 5,9763,714
UwajimaJapan 6,5964,099
UkmergeLithuania 6,1253,806
UtenaLithuania 6,1053,794
UlaangomMongolia 6,2083,858
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 6,0073,733
UlgiiMongolia 6,3493,946
UliastaiMongolia 6,3043,918
UmnugoviMongolia 6,2993,914
UnderkhaanMongolia 5,9543,700
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 6,2323,873
UfaRussia 6,2243,867
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 3,5212,188
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 5,5893,473
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 3,1651,967
Ust-BarguzinRussia 5,3893,349
Ust-CilmaRussia 5,0543,141
Ust-KamcatskRussia 3,2141,998
Ust-MajaRussia 3,9212,437
Ust-OlojRussia 2,5611,592
Umm BeninSudan 10,8696,754
UmeňSweden 5,1453,197
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,4775,889
Udon ThaniThailand 9,3225,793
Uttaradit EastThailand 9,3845,831
UrfaTurkey 8,2155,105
UsakTurkey 7,9964,969
Uman’Ukraine 6,8854,278
UzgorodUkraine 6,8324,245
Uniontown, PaUsa 4,6362,881
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 4,4012,735
Urbana, IlUsa 4,3122,679
Urbana, OhUsa 4,4602,772


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -