Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shingle Point, Yt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shingle Point, Yt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shingle Point, Yt with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 8,4715,264
ChlefAlgeria 7,8374,870
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,9424,935
CeresArgentina 12,5317,787
ChamicalArgentina 12,4267,722
ChepesArgentina 12,5157,777
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 13,9668,678
ConcordiaArgentina 12,8217,967
CórdobaArgentina 12,5977,828
Cordoba ObsArgentina 12,6077,834
CorrientesArgentina 12,3987,704
CairnsAustralia 11,2506,991
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,0288,096
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3398,289
CedunaAustralia 13,2818,253
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 12,2197,593
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 11,8447,360
Cobar MoAustralia 12,7577,927
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 11,0446,863
Coffs HarbourAustralia 12,3767,691
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,2558,237
ChittagongBangladesh 9,1315,674
CharnocksBarbados 8,1645,073
CotonouBenin 11,0876,890
C. ItapemirimBrazil 12,4087,711
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 12,5907,823
CabroboBrazil 11,2066,963
CaceresBrazil 11,2606,997
CaetiteBrazil 11,6477,238
Campina GrandeBrazil 11,2086,965
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,8347,354
Campo MouraoBrazil 12,2927,638
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 12,4237,720
Campos SalesBrazil 11,0076,840
CanavieirasBrazil 11,9607,432
CaparaoBrazil 12,3437,670
CapinopolisBrazil 11,8497,363
CaratingaBrazil 12,2587,617
CaravelasBrazil 12,1627,557
CarinhanhaBrazil 11,6077,213
CarolinaBrazil 10,7586,685
Castro, ParanáBrazil 12,4597,742
CataguasesBrazil 12,4007,705
CatalaoBrazil 11,8617,371
CatanduvaBrazil 12,1257,535
CaxiasBrazil 10,6676,629
Caxias Do SulBrazil 12,8617,992
Ceara MirimBrazil 11,0636,875
Cel. PachecoBrazil 12,3967,703
ChapecoBrazil 12,5977,828
Cidade VeraBrazil 10,9066,777
CipoBrazil 11,5047,149
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 10,7816,699
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,1287,537
CordeiroBrazil 12,4797,755
CorrentinaBrazil 11,5017,147
CorumbaBrazil 11,5817,197
CoximBrazil 11,6267,225
CrateusBrazil 10,8056,714
CuiabaBrazil 11,2697,002
CuritibaBrazil 12,5537,800
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 2,3331,450
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 1,262784
Campbell River, BcCanada 2,2091,372
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 2,9931,860
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 2,6871,670
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 3,1141,935
Cape Parry, NtCanada 503313
Cape Scott, BcCanada 2,0741,289
Cape St James, BcCanada 1,9201,193
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,2212,623
Castlegar, BcCanada 2,4291,509
Chapais, QcCanada 3,8802,411
Charlo, NbCanada 4,3882,727
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 4,6802,908
Charlottetown, PeCanada 4,6752,905
Chatham Point, BcCanada 2,1651,345
Chatham, NbCanada 4,5152,806
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,1241,320
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 3,3452,078
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 3,9632,463
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,3331,449
Clinton Point, NtCanada 648403
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,5121,561
Cold Lake, AbCanada 2,1161,315
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 3,7342,320
Comox, BcCanada 2,2401,392
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 1,207750
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,3561,464
Coronation, AbCanada 2,3101,436
Cranbrook, BcCanada 2,4411,517
ChicoChile 13,9158,647
ChillanChile 12,8768,001
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,8637,993
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,9797,444
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,7718,558
Curico-General FreireChile 12,7357,913
ChangchunChina 5,8023,606
ChangduChina 8,0414,997
ChangshaChina 7,8394,872
ChengduChina 7,8804,897
ChongqingChina 7,9234,924
Camilo DazaColombia 8,1945,092
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,1164,422
CamagueyCuba 6,5894,094
CasablancaCuba 6,2423,879
ChebCzech Republic 6,5484,069
CopenhagenDenmark 5,9403,691
CabreraDominican Republic 7,0774,398
ConstanzDominican Republic 7,1214,425
CotuiDominican Republic 7,1244,427
CanarEcuador 9,0675,634
CairoEgypt 8,9615,568
CaenFrance 6,4093,983
ChateaurouxFrance 6,7044,166
CayenneFrench Guiana 9,3005,779
CocobeachGabon 11,8447,360
CologneGermany 6,3623,953
ChiosGreece 8,0034,973
CorfuGreece 7,7964,845
ConakryGuinea 10,2686,381
CatacamasHonduras 6,9834,339
CholutecaHonduras 7,1104,418
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 10,4426,489
CherrapunjiIndia 8,8245,483
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 8,8245,483
ChahbaharIran 9,4375,864
ClaremorrisIreland 5,7413,567
ClonesIreland 5,7323,562
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,7053,545
CorkIreland 5,9423,692
Cork (Ap)Ireland 5,9473,695
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,6684,765
CameriItaly 6,9794,337
CampobassoItaly 7,5094,666
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,6054,726
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,6914,780
Cape FrascaItaly 7,6034,724
Cape MeleItaly 7,1404,437
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 7,6874,777
Catania, SicilyItaly 7,9644,949
CerviaItaly 7,1814,463
CiampinoItaly 7,4504,629
Cimone MountainItaly 7,1594,449
Cisa PassItaly 7,1164,422
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,4134,607
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 6,9264,304
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,0505,002
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 7,8264,863
ChibaJapan 6,0623,767
ChichibuJapan 6,0643,768
ChichijimaJapan 6,8374,249
ChoshiJapan 6,0183,740
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 8,5265,298
ChilekaMalawi 14,0678,741
ChitedzeMalawi 13,8698,618
ChitipaMalawi 13,3918,321
ChihuahuaMexico 4,9143,054
ComitanMexico 6,6384,125
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 8,4815,270
ChoibalsanMongolia 5,7523,574
ChoirMongolia 6,1163,801
CasablancaMorocco 7,8964,907
ChindeMozambique 14,3988,947
Coco IslandMyanmar 9,9676,193
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 12,2027,582
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,6367,852
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,4398,351
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,1688,183
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,1678,182
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,1648,181
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,9108,022
CondegaNicaragua 7,1304,430
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 10,5146,533
ChejuNorth Korea 6,7984,225
ChunchonNorth Korea 6,3103,921
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 6,4694,020
ChhorPakistan 9,2855,770
ChitralPakistan 8,1195,045
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 12,3587,679
ConcepcionParaguay 12,0347,478
CajamarcaPeru 9,5685,945
ChachapoyasPeru 9,4905,897
ChiclayoPeru 9,4855,894
ChimbotePeru 9,7786,076
CuzcoPeru 10,4696,506
CzestochowaPoland 6,5574,075
CoimbraPortugal 7,1734,457
CalafatRomania 7,3514,568
CeahlauRomania 7,0444,377
ClujRomania 7,0504,381
ConstantaRomania 7,3784,585
CraiovaRomania 7,3254,552
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 3,2141,997
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,5542,830
Cape SalaurovaRussia 2,6901,672
Cape SmidtaRussia 1,6621,033
Cape UelenRussia 1,401871
Cape ZolotojRussia 4,9563,080
CaraRussia 4,7692,964
Cerdyn’Russia 5,5903,474
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 2,2311,386
ChitaRussia 5,3983,355
Cita/ KadalaRussia 5,3873,348
CokurdahRussia 2,7021,679
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 4,5642,836
Cape TownSouth Africa 15,8449,846
ChunggangSouth Korea 5,9533,699
CaceresSpain 7,3034,538
CadizSpain 7,6174,733
Ciudad RealSpain 7,4154,608
CordobaSpain 7,5144,670
ColomboSri Lanka 11,1116,905
ChaiyaphumThailand 9,5135,911
ChanthaburiThailand 9,8496,120
Chiang MaiThailand 9,2995,778
Chiang RaiThailand 9,1435,682
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,8076,094
ChumphonThailand 10,1696,319
CanakkaleTurkey 7,8104,853
CorumTurkey 7,8224,861
CharjewTurkmenistan 7,8804,897
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 8,0234,985
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,1113,797
CernovcyUkraine 6,8964,285
ChernigovUkraine 6,5924,096
CarrascoUruguay 13,2558,237
ColoniaUruguay 13,1528,173
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 7,4764,646
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 4,5722,841
Cambridge, MdUsa 4,8713,027
Camden, ScUsa 5,1793,218
Canton, NyUsa 4,3252,688
Cantonnw, SdUsa 3,6882,292
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 5,2613,269
Caribou, MeUsa 4,4262,750
Carlinville, IlUsa 4,3152,681
Casper, WyUsa 3,3922,108
Centralia, WaUsa 2,5661,594
Chambersburg, PaUsa 4,7132,929
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 5,0533,140
Charles City, IaUsa 3,8292,379
Charleston (city), ScUsa 5,3363,316
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 5,3283,311
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 4,7162,931
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 5,0583,143
Charlottesville, VaUsa 4,8613,021
Chaska, MnUsa 3,6302,256
Chattanooga, TnUsa 4,9163,055
Chazy, NyUsa 4,4052,737
Chelsea, VtUsa 4,5242,811
Cheraw, ScUsa 5,1503,201
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 3,9342,444
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 3,6252,252
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 4,1432,575
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 4,1182,559
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 3,3442,078
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 4,4392,759
Chugwater, WyUsa 3,5312,194
Cincinnati, KyUsa 4,5312,816
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 4,5272,813
Circleville, OhUsa 4,5422,822
Clarinda, IaUsa 3,9592,460
Clark, SdUsa 3,4532,146
Clarksdale, MsUsa 4,8132,991
Clarksville, TnUsa 4,6512,890
Clayton, NmUsa 4,1652,588
Cleveland, OhioUsa 4,4032,736
Clinton, IaUsa 4,0382,509
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 1,9951,240
Coldwater, MiUsa 4,2252,626
College Park, MdUsa 4,8363,005
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 3,8712,405
Columbia, MoUsa 4,2782,659
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 5,1793,218
Columbus, GaUsa 4,4642,774
Columbus, InUsa 4,4862,788
Columbus, KsUsa 4,3672,714
Columbus, OhioUsa 4,5042,799
Conception, MoUsa 4,0612,523
Concordia, KansasUsa 4,0172,496
Conway, ArUsa 4,6762,906
Conway, ScUsa 5,2553,265
Cooperstown, NyUsa 4,5182,807
Corning, ArUsa 4,6082,864
Cornwall, VtUsa 4,5012,797
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 5,2493,262
Corsicana, TxUsa 4,8283,000
Cortland, NyUsa 4,5092,802
Corvallis, OrUsa 2,8261,756
Covington, LaUsa 5,1583,205
Covington, TnUsa 4,6442,886
Crete, NeUsa 3,8902,418
Crow Agency, MtUsa 3,0861,918
ChimbayUzbekistan 7,4934,656
CimbajUzbekistan 7,4934,656
CaracasVenezuela 8,1405,058
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 8,5145,291
CoroVenezuela 7,9374,932
ChipataZambia 13,8128,583
ChomaZambia 14,1178,772
ChipingeZimbabwe 14,5509,041


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -