Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shingle Point, Yt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shingle Point, Yt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shingle Point, Yt with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 8,2225,109
NeuquenArgentina 13,2488,232
Nueve De JulioArgentina 13,1408,166
Norfolk IslandAustralia 11,7647,310
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 11,5097,152
Nowra RanAustralia 12,9448,044
NuriootpaAustralia 13,3158,274
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 6,2283,870
NatitingouBenin 10,6336,607
Nova FriburgoBrazil 12,4987,766
NgaoundereCameroon 11,2356,982
NkoundjaCameroon 11,3637,061
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,7912,356
Nanaimo, BcCanada 2,3151,439
Natashquan, QcCanada 4,3612,710
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 3,7272,316
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 606377
North Battleford, SkCanada 2,3421,455
North Bay, OnCanada 4,0192,497
N’DjamenaChad 10,7396,674
NanchangChina 7,6944,781
NanjingChina 7,2394,499
NanningChina 8,5865,335
NicosiaCyprus 8,4135,228
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 6,0233,743
NaguaDominican Republic 7,1064,416
NeybaDominican Republic 7,1394,436
NegeleEthiopia 11,7517,302
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 10,2886,393
NandiFiji 10,2886,393
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 5,3823,344
NancyFrance 6,5944,098
NantesFrance 6,6004,102
NiceFrance 7,1564,447
NeustrelitzGermany 6,2013,854
NurembergGermany 6,5894,095
NurnbergGermany 6,5884,094
NaxosGreece 8,1365,056
NanortalikGreenland 4,0672,527
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,9692,467
NordGreenland 2,9231,817
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,5062,179
NzerekoreGuinea 10,6326,607
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 9,5885,958
New DelhiIndia 8,8145,477
Naples, CampaniaItaly 7,5784,709
NaganoJapan 6,0313,748
NagasakiJapan 6,7504,195
NagoJapan 7,4494,629
NagoyaJapan 6,2293,871
Naha, OkinawaJapan 7,5004,661
NaraJapan 6,3203,927
NazeJapan 7,2074,479
NemuroJapan 5,0823,158
NiigataJapan 5,8723,649
NikkoJapan 5,9723,711
NobeokaJapan 6,6974,161
NairobiKenya 12,4797,755
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 7,4184,610
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 7,4394,623
NidaLithuania 6,0863,782
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 13,8168,586
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 14,6219,085
Nkhata BayMalawi 13,6098,457
Nkhota KotaMalawi 13,7558,547
NaraMali 9,8706,133
NioroMali 9,8016,090
NemaMauritania 9,7156,037
NouakchottMauritania 9,2885,772
NoumeaNew Caledonia 11,0936,893
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 12,6327,850
NelsonNew Zealand 12,9178,027
New PlymouthNew Zealand 12,6487,860
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 12,8217,967
NandaimeNicaragua 7,3114,543
N’GuigmiNiger 10,4726,507
NiameyNiger 10,3116,407
Narvik, NordlandNorway 4,6152,868
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 4,3982,733
Ny-AlesundNorway 3,4542,147
NawabshahPakistan 9,2275,734
NokkundiPakistan 9,0225,606
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 11,5847,198
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 8,9665,571
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 4,8082,988
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 5,2663,273
NikolaevRussia 7,0874,404
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 4,3432,699
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 3,1721,971
NizneangarskRussia 5,1363,192
Nizne-UdinskRussia 5,5113,425
Njaksimvol’Russia 5,3363,316
NovgorodRussia 5,8113,611
NovosibirskRussia 5,8493,635
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 11,0826,886
No. 6Sudan 10,0076,218
NyalaSudan 10,8996,773
Nakhon PhanomThailand 9,2515,749
Nakhon SawanThailand 9,5905,959
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 10,3526,433
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 9,2425,743
NarathiwatThailand 10,5126,532
NigdeTurkey 8,1085,038
NebitdagTurkmenistan 7,9184,921
Nikopol’Ukraine 7,0394,374
Napoleon, NdUsa 4,3192,684
Napoleon, OhUsa 4,3192,684
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 4,7452,948
Natchez, MsUsa 5,0523,139
Neosho, MoUsa 4,4012,735
New Bedford, MaUsa 4,7742,967
New Brunswick, NjUsa 4,7852,974
New Castlen, PaUsa 4,5172,807
New Hampton, IaUsa 3,8482,391
New London, WiUsa 3,8492,392
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 5,2623,270
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 5,2553,265
New Ulm, MnUsa 3,6942,295
New YorkUsa 4,7532,953
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 4,7962,980
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 4,7792,970
Newark, NjUsa 4,7752,968
Newberry, MiUsa 3,7972,359
Newberry, ScUsa 5,1413,195
Newkirk, OkUsa 4,3012,672
Newnan, GaUsa 5,1313,188
Newport, TnUsa 4,9013,045
Nome, AlaskaUsa 1,320820
Norfolk, VaUsa 5,0723,152
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 3,7762,346
North Bend, OregonUsa 2,9361,824
North Loup, NeUsa 3,7222,313
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 3,7542,333
Norton, KsUsa 3,8932,419
Norwalk, OhUsa 4,3912,729
NdolaZambia 13,7138,521


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -