Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shingle Point, Yt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shingle Point, Yt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shingle Point, Yt with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 8,5645,321
TiranaAlbania 7,6064,726
TamanrassetAlgeria 9,3795,828
TebessaAlgeria 8,0665,012
TimimounAlgeria 8,5625,321
TindoufAlgeria 8,5115,289
TouggourtAlgeria 8,2805,145
TrelewArgentina 13,7778,561
TucumanArgentina 12,0987,518
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,9857,448
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 11,9847,447
Thursday Island MoAustralia 10,7326,669
TibooburraAustralia 12,6887,885
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 11,4587,120
TshaneBotswana 14,8279,214
TaguatingaBrazil 11,3247,037
TarauacaBrazil 9,9476,181
TauaBrazil 10,9016,774
TefeBrazil 9,6706,009
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 12,0837,509
TeresinaBrazil 10,7116,656
TiriosBrazil 9,4295,859
TorresBrazil 12,9358,038
TracuateuaBrazil 10,1316,296
Tres LagoasBrazil 11,9827,445
TriunfoBrazil 11,1846,950
TucuruiBrazil 10,2946,397
TuriacuBrazil 10,2586,375
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 1,6901,050
Terrace, BcCanada 1,6701,038
Teslin, YtCanada 999621
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 2,4771,539
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 1,546960
Thompson, MbCanada 2,4321,511
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 3,4432,139
Timmins, OnCanada 3,7332,320
Tofino, BcCanada 2,2961,427
Toronto, OntarioCanada 4,2832,662
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 4,2692,653
Trenton, OnCanada 4,3092,678
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 2,9161,812
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 4,7272,938
Temuco-MaquehueChile 13,0838,130
TaiyuanChina 6,8804,275
TaoyuanChina 7,8664,888
TengchongChina 8,6415,370
TønderDenmark 5,9663,708
TylstrupDenmark 5,7413,567
TystofteDenmark 5,9703,710
TamayoDominican Republic 7,1544,446
TahrirEgypt 8,8965,528
TantaEgypt 8,8835,520
TallinEstonia 5,6693,523
TartuEstonia 5,8083,609
TampereFinland 5,4353,377
TurkuFinland 5,5263,434
ToulonFrance 7,1914,468
ToulouseFrance 7,0424,376
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 9,2955,776
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 10,3116,407
TchibanGabon 12,2957,640
TbilisiGeorgia 7,7124,793
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 6,4884,031
TamaleGhana 10,6696,630
ThessalonikiGreece 7,7334,806
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,0565,006
TimehriGuyana 8,8945,527
TegucigalpaHonduras 7,0304,369
TelaHonduras 6,8454,254
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 11,0076,840
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 11,0076,840
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 11,4527,117
TabrizIran 8,1105,040
TeheranIran 8,3595,194
Tel AvivIsrael 8,7715,451
Taranto, PugliaItaly 7,6674,765
TarvisioItaly 6,9544,321
TermoliItaly 7,4664,640
TorinoItaly 7,0164,360
Torino/ CaselleItaly 6,9964,347
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 7,8734,892
TrevicoItaly 7,5754,707
TrevisoItaly 7,0254,365
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 7,0464,379
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,0114,357
TabouIvory Coast 11,0166,845
TadotsuJapan 6,4434,004
TakadaJapan 5,9853,719
TakamatsuJapan 6,4283,995
TakayamaJapan 6,1193,802
TanegashimaJapan 6,9124,295
TatenoJapan 6,0153,738
TateyamaJapan 6,1333,811
TokushimaJapan 6,4333,998
TokyoJapan 6,0673,770
TomakomaiJapan 5,3113,300
TottoriJapan 6,3043,917
ToyamaJapan 6,0653,769
ToyookaJapan 6,2763,900
TsuJapan 6,2903,909
TsurugaJapan 6,2163,862
TsuyamaJapan 6,3553,949
TurgayKazakhstan 6,7204,176
TripoliLebanon 8,5035,284
TobrukLibya 8,7005,406
TripoliLibya 8,4585,256
TelsiaiLithuania 6,0233,743
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 14,3448,914
TolanaroMadagascar 15,1249,398
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 14,9489,289
ThyoloMalawi 14,1208,774
TawauMalaysia 10,1526,309
TessalitMali 9,5555,938
TimbuktuMali 9,8206,102
TombMali 9,8266,106
TidjikdjaMauritania 9,3845,831
TacubayaMexico 6,0903,785
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 5,8303,623
TarialanMongolia 5,9783,715
TosontsengelMongolia 6,1673,832
TsetserlegMongolia 6,2113,860
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 6,4123,985
TangierMorocco 7,7134,793
TarfayaMorocco 8,3405,183
TazaMorocco 7,9234,923
TaunggyiMyanmar 9,1455,683
TaungooMyanmar 9,3615,817
ThandweMyanmar 9,4735,887
TontoutaNew Caledonia 11,0736,881
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,4518,358
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 12,3957,702
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,5098,395
TauherenikauNew Zealand 12,8447,981
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 12,6097,835
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 12,5677,809
TaurangaNew Zealand 12,4567,740
Te AnauNew Zealand 13,4948,385
Te ArohaNew Zealand 12,4557,740
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 12,4567,740
Te KuitiNew Zealand 12,5527,800
Te TekoNew Zealand 12,4787,754
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 12,6617,868
TemukaNew Zealand 13,2788,251
TimaruNew Zealand 13,2858,255
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,0648,118
TahouaNiger 10,2326,359
TillaberyNiger 10,2156,348
TaejonNorth Korea 6,4774,025
TromsoNorway 4,4972,794
TrondheimNorway 5,0783,156
ThumraitOman 10,3406,426
TacnaPeru 11,0026,837
TarapotoPeru 9,5735,949
TrujilloPeru 9,6475,995
Tacloban CityPhilippines 9,1515,686
TorunPoland 6,3073,919
TimisoaraRomania 7,1364,434
TambovRussia 6,4774,025
Tamdy-BulakRussia 7,5764,708
TaraRussia 5,7903,598
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,8813,033
TermezRussia 8,0314,990
TernejRussia 5,2713,276
TobolskRussia 5,7343,563
TomskRussia 5,6553,514
Tot’MaRussia 5,6793,529
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 5,3383,317
TuapseRussia 7,4414,624
TuraRussia 4,5392,820
TurukhanskRussia 4,6292,877
TaifSaudi Arabia 9,9586,188
TortosaSpain 7,3234,551
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 10,8956,770
TokerSudan 10,2906,394
TartousSyria 8,4555,254
TaipeiTaiwan 7,8564,882
TaboraTanzania 12,8758,001
TakThailand 9,4945,900
TrangThailand 10,4716,507
TabligboTogo 11,0396,860
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 15,1879,437
TunisTunisia 7,9514,941
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 7,8654,888
TireeUk 5,5003,418
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 5,7713,586
TernopilUkraine 6,7654,204
Treinta Y TresUruguay 13,1528,173
Talbotton, GaUsa 5,1813,219
Talkeetna, AkUsa 943586
Talladega, AlUsa 5,0943,166
Tallahassee, FlUsa 5,4183,367
Tampa, FloridaUsa 5,7383,566
Tarboro, NcUsa 5,1203,182
Taunton, MaUsa 4,7802,971
Tecumseh, NeUsa 4,0262,502
Temple, TxUsa 4,9043,048
Thibodaux, LaUsa 5,2553,265
Thomasville, AlUsa 5,1253,185
Tiffin, OhUsa 4,3832,723
Toledo, IaUsa 3,9292,442
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 4,3112,679
Tooele, UtUsa 3,4852,166
Topeka, KsUsa 4,1342,569
Towanda, PaUsa 4,5812,847
Trinidad, CoUsa 4,0822,537
Tuckerton, NjUsa 4,8763,030
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 4,4072,738
Tulsa, OkUsa 4,4202,747
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 5,0163,117
Two Harbors, MnUsa 3,4832,164
TashkentUzbekistan 7,5584,697
TumeremoVenezuela 8,6855,397


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -