Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shingle Point, Yt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shingle Point, Yt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shingle Point, Yt with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 8,3035,160
KandaharAfghanistan 8,6875,398
KhostAfghanistan 8,4235,234
KunduzAfghanistan 8,0755,018
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 15,8239,833
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6298,469
KlagenfurtAustria 6,9494,318
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 7,8174,857
KandiBenin 10,5846,577
Kamloops, BcCanada 2,2181,378
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 3,6122,245
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 3,6112,244
Kelowna, BcCanada 2,3201,441
Kenora, OnCanada 3,1171,937
Kingston, OnCanada 4,3362,695
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 13685
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 910566
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 3,4002,113
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 4,2982,671
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 7,6584,759
KashiChina 7,6534,756
KunmingChina 8,5205,294
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,5567,802
KhargaEgypt 9,4705,885
KosseirEgypt 9,4195,853
KajaaniFinland 5,1533,202
KuopioFinland 5,3063,297
KuusamoFinland 4,9763,092
KarlsruheGermany 6,5994,101
KasselGermany 6,3683,957
KonstanzGermany 6,7554,198
KumasiGhana 10,9406,798
KalamataGreece 8,1035,035
KerkiraGreece 7,7964,845
Kythira IslandGreece 8,2015,096
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,3132,058
Kap TobinGreenland 3,7942,358
KankanGuinea 10,3196,413
KindiaGuinea 10,2416,364
KissidougouGuinea 10,3986,461
Kahului, MauiHawaii 5,5013,419
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 8,4095,226
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 8,4105,226
KeszthelyHungary 6,9794,337
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,5082,801
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 9,2075,721
KotaIndia 9,2155,726
KozhikodeIndia 10,7316,669
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 11,4307,103
KermanIran 8,9245,545
KermanshahIran 8,5235,296
Khoram AbadIran 8,6225,358
KilkennyIreland 5,8973,664
KingstonJamaica 6,9914,344
KagoshimaJapan 6,8444,253
KanazawaJapan 6,0993,790
KaruizawaJapan 6,0483,758
KatsuuraJapan 6,0983,790
KawaguchikoJapan 6,1253,806
KitamiesashiJapan 5,0463,136
KobeJapan 6,3443,942
KochiJapan 6,5234,054
KofuJapan 6,1163,801
KumagayaJapan 6,0353,751
KumamotoJapan 6,7104,170
KumejimaJapan 7,5214,674
KureJapan 6,4954,036
KushiroJapan 5,1643,209
KutchanJapan 5,3143,302
KyotoJapan 6,2923,910
KokpektyKazakhstan 6,5304,058
KitaleKenya 12,2137,589
Kuwait CityKuwait 9,0915,649
KufraLibya 9,5365,926
KaunasLithuania 6,1593,827
KlaipedaLithuania 6,0403,753
KybartaiLithuania 6,1773,838
KarongaMalawi 13,4238,341
Kota BharuMalaysia 10,5246,540
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 10,0486,244
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 10,8726,756
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 10,5856,577
KuantanMalaysia 10,7446,676
KuchingMalaysia 10,7296,667
KayesMali 9,8216,103
KeniebaMali 9,9966,212
KidalMali 9,7556,062
KitaMali 10,0286,232
KoutiaMali 10,2216,351
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 7,7634,824
KisinevMoldova 7,0704,393
KhalkhgolMongolia 5,6653,520
KhatgalMongolia 5,9393,691
KhovdMongolia 6,4083,982
KhujirtMongolia 6,2313,872
KhutagMongolia 5,9773,714
KenitraMorocco 7,8464,876
KalewaMyanmar 8,9705,574
KathaMyanmar 8,8075,473
KawthaungMyanmar 10,2456,367
KayukpyuMyanmar 9,3955,838
KengtungMyanmar 9,0105,599
KhamtiMyanmar 8,6315,363
KeetmanshoopNamibia 15,0289,338
KathmanduNepal 8,7275,423
KoumacNew Caledonia 10,9806,823
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,0238,093
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,5257,783
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,8437,981
KarioiNew Zealand 12,6657,870
KawerauNew Zealand 12,4907,761
KopuaNew Zealand 12,7107,898
KanoNigeria 10,6176,598
KangnungNorth Korea 6,2813,903
KarasjokNorway 4,5692,839
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,1463,198
KristiansandNorway 5,6053,483
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,0733,152
KhasabOman 9,3775,827
KarachiPakistan 9,4075,846
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 9,3945,838
KhanpurPakistan 8,9265,547
KhuzdarPakistan 9,0795,642
KororPalau 9,1785,703
Kasprowy WierchPoland 6,7414,189
KlodzkoPoland 6,5674,081
KoszalinPoland 6,1503,822
KrakowPoland 6,6454,130
KalakanRussia 4,9883,099
KaliningradRussia 6,1443,818
KamenskoeRussia 2,5791,603
KandalaksaRussia 4,8583,019
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 4,7142,929
KazanRussia 6,1403,816
KemRussia 5,1133,177
KerchRussia 7,2894,530
KhabarovskRussia 4,9883,100
KirenskRussia 4,9843,097
KirovRussia 5,8163,614
KljuciRussia 3,2822,039
KolpasevRussia 5,4993,417
KorfRussia 2,7481,708
KostromaRussia 5,9283,684
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 2,6731,661
KotlasRussia 5,5353,440
KrasnodarRussia 7,3374,559
KrasnojarskRussia 6,4974,037
KrasnoufimskRussia 5,9963,726
KrasnoyarskRussia 5,5423,444
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 3,3572,086
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 6,4073,981
KurganRussia 6,0593,765
KurskRussia 6,5814,090
KyraRussia 5,6853,533
KigaliRwanda 12,5077,772
KoldaSenegal 9,8726,135
KabalaSierra Leone 10,3346,421
KosiceSlovakia 6,8144,234
KimberleySouth Africa 15,4019,570
KimchaekSouth Korea 5,9783,715
KurunegalaSri Lanka 11,0376,859
KadugliSudan 11,0666,877
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,2466,367
KassalaSudan 10,6156,596
KhartoumSudan 10,5786,574
KostiSudan 10,8496,742
KalmarSweden 5,8863,658
KaresuandoSweden 4,6612,897
KarlstadSweden 5,5443,445
KristianstadSweden 5,9253,682
KamishliSyria 8,2285,113
KanchanaburiThailand 9,7846,080
Khlong YaiThailand 9,9116,159
Khon KaenThailand 9,4195,853
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 9,8346,111
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 9,6005,966
KairouanTunisia 8,0765,019
KahramanmarasTurkey 8,1575,069
KarsTurkey 7,8394,871
KastamonuTurkey 7,7264,801
KayseriTurkey 8,0264,988
KonyaTurkey 8,0975,031
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 7,5714,705
KushkaTurkmenistan 8,3135,166
KinlossUk 5,4523,388
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 6,7814,214
KievUkraine 6,7064,167
KirillovkaUkraine 7,0744,396
KirovogradUkraine 6,9244,303
KlepininoUkraine 7,2524,507
KomissarovkaUkraine 6,9424,314
Kovel’Ukraine 6,5714,083
Krovoj RogUkraine 6,9834,339
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 4,1742,594
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 2,6171,626
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 4,1422,574
Keene, NhUsa 4,6372,882
Kenton, OhUsa 4,3622,711
Kenton, OkUsa 4,1122,555
Key West, FloridaUsa 6,1203,803
Kimball, NeUsa 3,6652,277
King Salmon, AkUsa 1,474916
Kingfisher, OkUsa 4,3712,716
Kinston, NcUsa 5,1923,227
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 3,1051,929
Knoxville, TnUsa 4,8823,034
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 1,451902
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 1,078670
KabompoZambia 13,7218,526
KabweZambia 13,8718,620
Kabwe AgrometZambia 13,8668,616
KafirondaZambia 13,6628,490
KaomaZambia 13,8628,614
KasamaZambia 13,4308,346
KasempaZambia 13,7378,536
KawambwaZambia 13,3638,304
KaroiZimbabwe 14,1478,791


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -