Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shingle Point, Yt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shingle Point, Yt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shingle Point, Yt with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 12,6797,879
ReconquistaArgentina 12,5417,793
Rio CuartoArgentina 12,7827,943
Rio GallegosArgentina 14,4979,009
RivadaviaArgentina 11,9057,398
RosarioArgentina 12,8858,007
RichmondAustralia 12,7977,952
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 11,7507,301
RecifeBrazil 11,3327,042
RemansoBrazil 11,2116,967
Rio BrancoBrazil 10,2446,366
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 12,5387,791
Rio NegroBrazil 12,6027,831
Rio VerdeBrazil 11,7177,281
Red Deer, AbCanada 2,2281,385
Red Lake, OnCanada 3,0181,875
Regina (cda), SkCanada 2,6881,671
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 2,6881,671
Resolute, NtCanada 1,555967
Revelstoke, BcCanada 2,2411,393
Roberval, QcCanada 4,1012,548
RuoqiangChina 7,4434,625
Rafael NunezColombia 7,8204,859
RandersDenmark 5,8213,617
RestauracionDominican Republic 7,0944,408
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 7,0704,393
Rapa NuiEaster Island 10,9246,788
RumipambaEcuador 8,9175,541
Ras ElnakbEgypt 9,0395,617
Ras NsranyEgypt 9,2155,727
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,0285,610
RochambeauFrench Guiana 9,3025,780
RostockGermany 6,0973,789
RhodesGreece 8,2385,119
RaufarhöfnIceland 4,2972,670
ReykhólarIceland 4,2482,640
ReykjavíkIceland 4,3812,722
RamsarIran 8,2275,112
RashtIran 8,1855,086
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 5,9513,698
RadicofaniItaly 7,3184,547
Resia PassItaly 6,8774,274
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,2094,480
RivoltoItaly 7,0034,352
Rolle PassItaly 6,9484,318
RomeItaly 7,4334,619
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,4454,626
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,0264,366
RumoiJapan 5,1793,218
RigaLatvia 5,9363,689
RaseiniaiLithuania 6,0963,788
RodriguesMauritius 14,3578,921
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 5,8823,655
RabatMorocco 7,8694,890
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 9,5995,965
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 14,1218,775
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 12,8998,016
RangioraNew Zealand 13,1458,168
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,0388,102
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 12,4017,706
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 12,4737,751
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 12,5017,768
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,4578,362
RuakuraNew Zealand 12,4887,760
RuatoriaNew Zealand 12,4297,724
RivasNicaragua 7,3554,570
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 9,0635,632
RebolyRussia 5,2203,244
Rostov On DonRussia 7,0924,407
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 9,5975,964
RagaSudan 11,3047,025
RashadSudan 10,9816,824
RenkSudan 11,0076,840
RumbekSudan 11,5317,166
RanongThailand 10,2436,365
Roi EtThailand 9,4335,862
RizeTurkey 7,7844,837
RepetekTurkmenistan 7,9424,935
Razdel’NajaUkraine 7,0964,410
RomnyUkraine 6,6814,152
RovnoUkraine 6,6534,135
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 9,4465,870
RochaUruguay 13,2848,255
Racine, WiUsa 4,0482,516
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 5,0753,154
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 3,3742,097
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 3,3722,095
Reading, PaUsa 4,7422,947
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 3,3242,065
Red Lodge, MtUsa 3,0771,912
Redding, CaUsa 3,2852,041
Redlands, CaUsa 4,0862,539
Reno, NevadaUsa 3,4362,135
Rensselaer, InUsa 4,2492,640
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 4,9683,087
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 4,9683,087
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 4,8843,035
Rochester, MnUsa 3,7562,334
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 4,4012,735
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 3,7232,313
Rockford, IlUsa 4,0512,518
Rockville, InUsa 4,3492,702
Rockwell City, IaUsa 3,8582,398
Rome, GaUsa 5,0293,125
Roseau, MnUsa 3,1321,946
Roseburg, OrUsa 3,0011,865
Roswell, NmUsa 4,4582,770
Royal Oak, MdUsa 4,8713,027
Rushville, IlUsa 4,2022,611


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -