Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shingle Point, Yt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shingle Point, Yt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shingle Point, Yt with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 9,6315,985
Port BlairAndaman Islands 10,2486,368
ParanaArgentina 12,7807,941
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 12,6877,884
PehuajoArgentina 13,1478,169
PergaminoArgentina 12,9928,073
PigeArgentina 13,3078,269
Pilar ObsArgentina 12,6457,858
PosadasArgentina 12,4947,764
PresidenciaArgentina 12,2667,622
Puente Del IncaArgentina 12,5567,802
Punta IndioArgentina 13,2638,242
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9638,677
Port HedlandAustralia 12,6807,879
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,9124,295
ParakouBenin 10,7696,692
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 11,4077,088
ParacatuBrazil 11,8057,335
ParanaBrazil 11,2847,012
ParanaguaBrazil 12,5927,825
ParanaibaBrazil 11,8907,389
ParintinsBrazil 9,9036,154
ParnaibaBrazil 10,5446,552
Passo FundoBrazil 12,7217,905
Patos De MinasBrazil 11,9617,433
PaulistanaBrazil 11,0946,894
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 11,3427,048
Pedra AzulBrazil 11,9027,396
PeixeBrazil 11,2046,963
PetrolinaBrazil 11,2506,991
PicosBrazil 10,9706,817
PiraiBrazil 12,4797,755
PirenopolisBrazil 11,5807,196
PompeuBrazil 12,0857,510
Ponta PoraBrazil 12,0077,461
Porto De MozBrazil 9,9876,206
Porto UniaoBrazil 12,5667,809
Porto VelhoBrazil 10,2646,378
Porto-AlegreBrazil 12,9478,045
Porto-NacionalBrazil 11,0646,876
PosseBrazil 11,5037,148
PlevenBulgaria 7,4334,619
PlovdivBulgaria 7,5724,705
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,8676,132
Peace River, AbCanada 1,7221,070
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 1,8721,164
Penticton, BcCanada 2,3671,471
Petawawa, OnCanada 4,1422,574
Peterborough, OnCanada 4,2652,651
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 3,1201,939
Port Alberni, BcCanada 2,2831,419
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,7092,927
Port Hardy, BcCanada 2,0991,304
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 2,9631,841
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,3851,482
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 1,8341,140
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 1,6671,036
Princeton, BcCanada 2,6831,667
ParronChile 12,6817,880
Puerto AysenChile 13,7648,553
Puerto MonttChile 13,3448,292
Punta ArenasChile 14,5899,066
PingbianChina 7,5054,664
PeralesColombia 8,4645,260
Pto.CarrenoColombia 8,5685,324
PuntarenasCosta Rica 7,5424,687
PragueCzech Republic 6,5724,084
PedernalesDominican Republic 7,1724,457
PimentelDominican Republic 7,1164,422
PoloDominican Republic 7,1844,464
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 7,0394,374
PichilingueEcuador 8,8955,528
PortoviejoEcuador 8,8555,503
PuyoEcuador 8,9915,587
Port-SaidEgypt 8,8375,491
ParisFrance 6,5064,043
PerpignanFrance 7,1694,455
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 17,38110,800
Port-GentilGabon 12,0097,463
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 8,5465,310
PotsdamGermany 6,3063,918
PatrasGreece 7,9694,952
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 2,2501,398
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,1422,574
Pointe--PitreGuadeloupe 7,7544,819
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 7,1124,419
Puerto LempiraHonduras 7,0234,364
PecsHungary 7,0744,396
PambanIndia 10,8686,754
PuneIndia 9,9766,199
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 11,3417,047
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 10,9236,788
PadovaItaly 7,0464,378
Paganella MountainItaly 6,9514,319
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,8654,887
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,8544,881
PantelleriaItaly 7,9844,962
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,0874,404
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,6284,740
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,3084,541
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,4074,603
PiacenzaItaly 7,0654,390
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,2094,480
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,1584,448
Ponza IslandItaly 7,5544,694
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,6274,740
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,4644,638
PrizziItaly 7,9104,915
PakseLaos 9,4605,878
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 10,6846,639
PamplemoussesMauritius 14,4909,004
PlaisanceMauritius 14,5259,026
PohnpeiMicronesia 8,2915,152
PodgoricaMontenegro 7,4864,652
PatheinMyanmar 9,6425,991
PutaoMyanmar 8,4385,244
PyiMyanmar 9,4115,848
PoindimieNew Caledonia 10,9866,827
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,4377,728
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,7537,925
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,7537,925
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,8317,973
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,3177,654
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,5637,806
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 7,1504,443
Port HarcourtNigeria 11,3657,063
PohangNorth Korea 6,4363,999
PyongyangNorth Korea 6,2693,895
PadidanPakistan 9,1655,695
PanjgurPakistan 9,2095,723
ParachinarPakistan 8,3655,198
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 9,4055,844
PeshawarPakistan 8,3255,174
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 10,4206,475
PilarParaguay 12,3567,678
PiscoPeru 10,3426,426
PiuraPeru 9,2915,774
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 10,4686,505
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 9,5485,933
PoznanPoland 6,3543,948
PrzemyslPoland 6,7084,169
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,1724,457
PortalegrePortugal 7,2964,534
Porto Portugal 7,0694,393
PavelecRussia 6,3653,955
PecoraRussia 5,0653,147
PermRussia 5,8623,643
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 3,6532,270
PetrozavodskRussia 5,4593,392
PjatigorskRussia 7,4504,630
PoronajskRussia 4,6172,869
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 7,2244,489
Providenja BayRussia 1,6381,018
PskovRussia 5,8713,648
PodorSenegal 9,4745,888
PopradSlovakia 6,7624,202
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 15,9829,931
PretoriaSouth Africa 15,1149,392
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,5084,665
PuttalamSri Lanka 10,9896,829
Port SudanSudan 10,1616,314
ParamariboSuriname 9,0835,645
PiteSweden 4,9933,103
PalmyraSyria 8,5015,282
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,6706,009
PhetchabunThailand 9,4765,888
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 9,4665,882
PhraeThailand 9,3295,797
PhuketThailand 10,4736,508
Phuket (airport)Thailand 10,4486,492
Prachin BuriThailand 9,7216,041
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 10,0076,219
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 8,3445,185
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,2053,856
PoltavaUkraine 6,8164,235
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 13,0298,097
PradoUruguay 13,2518,234
Punta Del EsteUruguay 13,3108,271
Palestine, IlUsa 4,4122,742
Pana, IlUsa 4,3332,693
Paoli, InUsa 4,4862,788
Paris, IlUsa 4,3122,679
Park Rapids, MnUsa 3,3702,094
Pascagoula, MsUsa 5,2743,277
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 3,4722,158
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 4,5312,816
Pawhuska, OkUsa 4,3572,707
Pawnee City, NeUsa 4,0262,502
Pendleton, OrUsa 2,7861,731
Pensacola, FlUsa 5,3113,300
Peoria, IlUsa 4,1832,599
Perry, OkUsa 4,4042,737
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 4,8132,991
Philo, OhUsa 4,5382,820
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 4,2522,642
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 3,4362,135
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 4,7552,955
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 3,3992,112
Pipestone, MnUsa 3,6112,244
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 4,5562,831
Plainfield, NjUsa 4,7532,953
Plymouth, MaUsa 4,7942,979
Pocahontas, ArUsa 4,6082,864
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 3,2252,004
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 3,3992,112
Pontiac, IlUsa 4,1752,594
Pontotoc, MsUsa 4,8593,019
Port Angeles, WaUsa 2,4571,527
Port Arthur, TxUsa 5,1313,189
Port Jervis, NyUsa 4,7132,929
Port Townsend, WaUsa 2,4571,527
Portage, WiUsa 3,8772,409
Portland, MaineUsa 4,6422,884
Portland, OregonUsa 2,7241,693
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 3,8922,418
Prescott, ArUsa 4,7452,948
Priest River, IdUsa 2,5641,593
Princess Anne, MdUsa 4,9703,088
Princeton, InUsa 4,5132,804
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 4,7832,972
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 3,9332,444
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 8,6275,361
PetaukeZambia 13,8788,624


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -