Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shingle Point, Yt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shingle Point, Yt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shingle Point, Yt with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 9,3065,783
DjelfaAlgeria 8,0454,999
DavisAntarctica 18,61711,569
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,6697,251
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,3717,066
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 12,6387,854
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 12,7337,913
DhakaBangladesh 9,0325,613
D’UccleBelgium 6,3323,935
DiamantinaBrazil 12,0417,482
DiamantinoBrazil 11,1376,920
DouradosBrazil 12,0107,463
DoualaCameroon 11,5207,159
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,5202,809
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 2,7841,730
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 1,6991,056
Dease Lake, BcCanada 1,222759
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,6232,872
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 2,5281,571
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 4,0592,523
Dryden, OnCanada 3,1731,972
DuianChina 7,4704,642
DubrovnikCroatia 7,4404,623
DjiboutiDjibouti 11,0646,875
DajabonDominican Republic 7,0104,356
DuvergeDominican Republic 7,1454,440
DabaaEgypt 8,8355,490
DakhlaEgypt 9,4535,874
DijonFrance 6,7264,179
DresdenGermany 6,4524,009
DanmarkshavnGreenland 3,2952,048
DebrecenHungary 6,9514,319
DalatangiIceland 4,4642,774
DaltonganjIndia 9,1525,687
DarbhangaIndia 8,8795,517
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 8,4975,280
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 8,4935,277
DumkaIndia 9,0495,623
DwarkaIndia 9,6425,992
DezfulIran 8,7525,438
DublinIreland 5,8343,625
DecimomannuItaly 7,6554,757
DobbiacoItaly 6,9084,293
DimbokroIvory Coast 10,8586,747
Deir-AllaJordan 8,7505,438
DagorettiKenya 12,4807,755
DaugavpilsLatvia 6,0673,770
DedzaMalawi 13,9108,644
DalanzadgadMongolia 6,5254,055
DashbalbarMongolia 5,6103,486
DaweiMyanmar 9,8186,101
De BiltNetherlands 6,2083,858
De KooyNetherlands 6,1123,798
Den HelderNetherlands 6,1083,795
DannevirkeNew Zealand 12,7307,910
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,1748,186
DargavilleNew Zealand 12,3307,662
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,4798,376
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,4718,371
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 5,4683,398
DalbandinPakistan 8,9945,589
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 8,5765,329
DirPakistan 8,1905,089
DroshPakistan 8,1515,065
Daguaan CityPhilippines 8,8275,485
DohaQatar 9,5165,913
DorohoiRomania 6,9444,315
Dikson IslandRussia 3,9472,453
DudinkaRussia 4,2902,666
DzardzanRussia 3,5372,198
DhahranSaudi Arabia 9,4105,848
DakarSenegal 9,5935,961
DaruSierra Leone 10,5266,541
DurbanSouth Africa 15,6149,702
DamazinSudan 11,0146,844
DongolaSudan 10,1676,318
DamascusSyria 8,6225,358
Damascus (Intl)Syria 8,6215,357
Deir EzzorSyria 8,4195,232
DusanbeTajikistan 7,8684,889
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 13,1078,145
DjerbaTunisia 8,3165,167
DiyarbakirTurkey 8,1345,054
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 5,5123,425
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 5,7973,602
DnepropetrovskUkraine 6,9284,305
DonetskUkraine 6,9974,348
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 9,4915,898
Dahlonega, GaUsa 5,0123,115
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 4,8533,016
Dallas, TexasUsa 4,7362,943
Danville, IlUsa 4,3122,679
Darlington, ScUsa 5,1763,216
Davenport, WaUsa 2,5911,610
David City, NeUsa 3,8602,399
Dayton, OhUsa 4,4702,778
Dayton, WaUsa 2,7361,700
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 5,3003,293
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 3,8222,375
Decatur, IlUsa 4,2752,656
Del Rio, TxUsa 4,9773,093
Delaware, OhUsa 4,5002,796
Delphine, InUsa 4,2492,640
Denton, MdUsa 4,8713,027
Denver, ColoradoUsa 3,7672,341
Des Moines, IowaUsa 3,9532,456
Deseret, UtUsa 3,6322,257
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 3,3492,081
Detroit, MichiganUsa 4,2662,651
Dickson, TnUsa 4,7302,939
Dillon, MtUsa 2,9951,861
Dixon, IlUsa 4,0382,509
Dodge City, KsUsa 4,1262,564
Dover, DeUsa 4,8713,027
Dover, TnUsa 4,7162,930
Dublin, TxUsa 4,7892,976
Dubuque, IaUsa 3,9732,469
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 3,4822,164
Duquoin, IlUsa 4,4762,782
Durham, NhUsa 4,6772,906
DakhlaWestern Sahara 8,6995,405


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -