Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shingle Point, Yt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shingle Point, Yt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shingle Point, Yt with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 8,4335,240
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 8,4335,240
HuamboAngola 13,4828,378
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,0997,518
Hobart (airport)Australia 13,8538,608
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 13,8658,616
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 11,7217,283
Horta, FaialAzores 6,7334,184
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 910565
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,8142,992
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 4,7942,979
Hamilton, OnCanada 4,3072,676
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,1282,565
Harrow, OnCanada 4,3032,674
Hay River, NtCanada 1,342834
Hope, BcCanada 2,3381,453
HaikouChina 8,7915,463
HailarChina 5,4663,397
HamiChina 6,9084,293
HetanChina 7,8304,866
HavanaCuba 6,2603,890
Hato MayorDominican Republic 7,1934,470
HigueyDominican Republic 7,2304,493
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 7,1014,413
HelwanEgypt 8,9885,585
HurguadaEgypt 9,3045,781
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 4,9333,066
HelsinkiFinland 5,5853,470
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 5,5713,462
HaoFrench Polynesia 9,6806,015
HamburgGermany 6,1253,806
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 6,1243,806
HannoverGermany 6,2463,881
HelgolandGermany 6,0313,748
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 6,7724,208
Heraklion, CreteGreece 8,3295,176
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,2262,005
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 5,6103,486
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 5,4773,404
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 4,5242,811
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 9,9986,213
HaifaIsrael 8,6815,395
HaboroJapan 5,1353,191
HachijojimaJapan 6,3233,929
HachinoheJapan 5,5173,428
HagiJapan 6,5224,053
HakodateJapan 5,4213,368
HamadaJapan 6,4474,006
HamamatsuJapan 6,2413,878
HikoneJapan 6,2463,882
HimejiJapan 6,3523,947
HiradoJapan 6,6984,162
HirooJapan 5,2733,276
HiroshimaJapan 6,4824,028
HitaJapan 6,6504,133
HitoyoshiJapan 6,7684,206
HunLibya 8,8915,525
HomboriMali 10,0106,221
HomalinMyanmar 8,7745,452
Hpa-AnMyanmar 9,5545,937
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,0558,113
HighbankNew Zealand 13,1958,199
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,1258,156
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,5558,423
HororataNew Zealand 13,1878,194
HyderabadPakistan 9,3215,792
HuanucoPeru 9,9346,173
HelPoland 6,1383,814
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 4,9843,097
Hanty-MansijskRussia 5,4113,362
HatangaRussia 3,7542,333
Hoseda-HardRussia 4,8403,007
Hutts GateSaint Helena 13,2378,226
HailSaudi Arabia 9,2885,772
HurbanovoSlovakia 6,8694,268
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 9,9496,182
HaejuSouth Korea 6,3723,960
HyesanSouth Korea 5,9443,693
HambantotaSri Lanka 11,1656,938
HalaibSudan 9,8666,131
Halfa El GedidaSudan 10,6286,604
HudeibaSudan 10,3696,443
HaparandaSweden 4,9603,082
HarnosandSweden 5,2543,265
HamaSyria 8,4335,240
HassakahSyria 8,2885,151
Hua HinThailand 9,9246,167
HakkariTurkey 8,1715,077
Hull, EnglandUk 5,9283,684
HersonUkraine 7,1354,434
Hmel’NickijUkraine 6,7874,218
Hallettsville, TxUsa 5,0913,163
Hanover, NhUsa 4,5412,822
Harrisburg, IlUsa 4,4762,782
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 4,7182,932
Hart, MiUsa 3,9912,480
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 4,7142,929
Hartington, NeUsa 3,7172,310
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 5,2613,269
Hay Springs, NeUsa 3,4902,169
Hays, KsUsa 4,0292,504
Healdsburg, CaUsa 3,4822,164
Hebron, NeUsa 3,9592,460
Helena, MtUsa 2,8541,773
Hemlock, NyUsa 4,3992,734
Henderson, NcUsa 5,0923,164
Hendersonville, NcUsa 5,0393,132
Hermit, CoUsa 3,8922,418
Hernando, MsUsa 4,7642,961
Highland Home, AlUsa 5,1973,229
Highmore, SdUsa 3,4192,124
Hightstown, NjUsa 4,8112,990
Hillsboro, IlUsa 4,3752,719
Hillsdale, MiUsa 4,2252,626
Holly, CoUsa 4,0382,509
Homer, AkUsa 1,238769
Hoopeston, IlUsa 4,2772,658
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 4,6462,887
Horton, KsUsa 4,0772,534
Hot Springs, SdUsa 3,4902,169
Hot Springs, VaUsa 4,8142,992
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 4,0062,489
Houma, LaUsa 5,2793,280
Houston, TexasUsa 5,0863,161
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 4,6802,908
Huntsville, AlUsa 4,8983,044
Huron, SdUsa 3,5072,179
HanoiVietnam 8,8345,489
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 9,8816,140
HarareZimbabwe 14,2838,876


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -