Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shingle Point, Yt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shingle Point, Yt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shingle Point, Yt with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 13,0758,125
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 12,6517,862
WilliamtownAustralia 12,6777,878
Willis Island M.O.Australia 11,0316,855
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2548,236
WoomeraAustralia 13,0628,117
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,7947,329
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 3,9112,430
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 4,2612,648
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 1,059658
Whitehorse, YtCanada 919571
Wiarton, OnCanada 4,1082,553
Windsor, OnCanada 4,2772,658
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 2,9991,863
Wynyard, SkCanada 2,5741,600
WillemstadCuraçao 7,8834,899
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 5,5023,419
WajimaJapan 6,0093,734
WakamatsuJapan 5,8813,655
WakayamaJapan 6,3933,973
WakkanaiJapan 5,0353,129
WajirKenya 12,1527,551
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 14,5509,042
WindhoekNamibia 14,5759,057
WaihiNew Zealand 12,4357,727
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 12,5547,801
WaimanaNew Zealand 12,4867,759
WaimateNew Zealand 13,3338,285
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 12,5757,814
WaingawaNew Zealand 12,8227,968
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 12,8657,994
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 12,5207,780
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 12,6617,868
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 12,3097,649
WaipukurauNew Zealand 12,6977,890
WairakeiNew Zealand 12,5607,805
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 12,5377,791
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 12,5697,810
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 12,7887,946
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 12,4487,735
WallacevilleNew Zealand 12,8537,987
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 12,7247,907
WellingtonNew Zealand 12,8768,001
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 12,8778,002
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13,0068,082
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 12,3757,690
WhatawhataNew Zealand 12,5007,768
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 12,4007,705
WinchmoreNew Zealand 13,2178,213
WintonNew Zealand 13,5558,423
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 12,4037,707
WarsawPoland 6,4303,996
WroclawPoland 6,4984,038
WonsanSouth Korea 6,1923,848
Wad MedaniSudan 10,7186,660
Wadi HalfaSudan 9,8806,140
WauSudan 11,4157,094
WaddingtonUk 5,9843,719
Waco, TxUsa 4,8543,016
Wake IslandUsa 6,6894,157
Wakeeney, KsUsa 3,9972,484
Wakefield, NeUsa 3,7892,355
Walhalla, ScUsa 5,0233,121
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 2,7601,715
Walnut, IlUsa 4,0382,509
Warren, OhUsa 4,4782,783
Warren, PaUsa 4,4582,770
Warrenton, MoUsa 4,3032,674
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 4,8453,011
Washington, IaUsa 4,0652,526
Washington, InUsa 4,4492,765
Water Valley, MsUsa 4,8483,013
Watertown, NyUsa 4,3812,723
Watertown, SdUsa 3,4882,167
Watertown, WiUsa 3,9762,471
Wauseon, OhUsa 4,3032,674
Waverly, OhUsa 4,5992,858
Waycrosse, GaUsa 5,4113,363
Waynesboro, MsUsa 5,0903,163
Waynesboro, TnUsa 4,8172,994
Weatherford, TxUsa 4,7162,930
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 4,5742,842
Wellsburg, WvUsa 4,5772,844
West Chester, PaUsa 4,7722,965
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 5,9613,704
West Point, GaUsa 5,1313,188
West Point, NyUsa 4,7532,953
White Hall, IlUsa 4,3392,696
Whitestown, InUsa 4,3862,726
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 4,5682,839
Wichita, KansasUsa 4,2192,622
Wilbur, WaUsa 2,5361,576
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 4,6512,890
Williamsburg, VaUsa 5,0303,126
Williamson, WvUsa 4,7372,944
Williamsport, PaUsa 4,6132,866
Williston, North DakotaUsa 2,9451,830
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 4,7722,965
Wilmington, DeUsa 4,8212,996
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 5,2713,275
Windsor, IlUsa 4,3752,719
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 4,6882,913
Winnebago, MnUsa 3,7112,306
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 3,3222,064
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 3,3992,112
Winnsboro, ScUsa 5,1793,218
Winslow, AzUsa 4,1122,555
Winthrop College, ScUsa 5,0773,155
Woodstock, VaUsa 4,7842,973
Wooster, OhUsa 4,4612,772


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -