Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shingle Point, Yt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shingle Point, Yt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shingle Point, Yt with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 8,2135,104
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 8,0965,031
MilianaAlgeria 7,8484,877
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 13,6648,491
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 16,73310,398
Malarg EArgentina 12,8447,982
MaquinchaoArgentina 13,4648,367
Mar Del PlataArgentina 13,5128,397
Marcos JuarezArgentina 12,8137,962
MendozaArgentina 12,5987,829
Mendoza AeroArgentina 12,5957,827
Monte CaserosArgentina 12,7287,910
Mackay MoAustralia 11,5617,184
Macquarie IslandAustralia 14,6679,114
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,7207,905
MeekatharraAustralia 13,3228,279
Melbourne (airport)Australia 13,4248,342
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 13,4348,348
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 13,1768,188
Mount GambierAustralia 13,5808,439
Mount IsaAustralia 11,8847,385
MuharraqBahrain 9,4085,846
MinskBelarus 6,2963,912
MogilevBelarus 6,3093,921
MaunBotswana 14,4118,955
MacapaBrazil 9,8516,122
MacauBrazil 10,9606,811
MaceioBrazil 11,4697,127
MachadoBrazil 12,3007,644
ManausBrazil 9,8266,106
MarabaBrazil 10,4866,516
MaringaBrazil 12,2437,608
Monte AlegreBrazil 9,9426,178
Monte AzulBrazil 11,7497,301
Monte SantoBrazil 11,4057,088
MonteiroBrazil 11,2306,978
Montes ClarosBrazil 11,8727,378
Morada NovaBrazil 10,8876,765
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 11,4107,090
MamfeCameroon 11,3237,036
MarouaCameroon 10,9096,779
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 2,0291,261
Maniwaki, QcCanada 4,1602,585
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 2,6381,639
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 596370
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 1,9091,186
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 2,5381,577
Merry Island, BcCanada 2,2841,419
Moncton, NbCanada 4,6312,878
Mont Joli, QcCanada 4,2552,644
Montreal, QuebecCanada 4,3392,696
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 4,3302,691
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 2,6691,658
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 3,5122,182
Morden, MbCanada 3,0391,888
Muskoka, OnCanada 4,1582,584
MoundouChad 11,1496,928
MatecanaColombia 8,4035,222
MoroniComoros 13,6498,482
MosnovCzech Republic 6,6674,143
MarstalDenmark 6,0013,729
Melville HallDominica 7,8374,870
MichesDominican Republic 7,1774,460
MocaDominican Republic 7,0784,399
MoncionDominican Republic 7,0504,381
Monte CristiDominican Republic 6,9834,339
Monte PlataDominican Republic 7,1664,453
MilagroEcuador 8,9985,592
Mersa MatruhEgypt 8,7925,464
MinyaEgypt 9,1815,705
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 11,5267,162
MassawaEritrea 10,6086,592
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 4,9073,049
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 5,5473,447
MarseilleFrance 7,1414,437
MontpellierFrance 7,1004,412
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 9,3585,815
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 10,2416,364
MakokouGabon 11,9637,434
MayumbaGabon 12,3497,674
MitzicGabon 11,9117,401
MkamboGabon 11,9357,417
MoandaGabon 12,1977,580
MouilaGabon 12,1887,574
MagdeburgGermany 6,3133,923
MunichGermany 6,7264,179
MünsterGermany 6,2653,893
MethoniGreece 8,1255,049
MilosGreece 8,1695,076
MitiliniGreece 7,9304,928
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 7,9264,925
MacentaGuinea 10,5106,531
MamouGuinea 10,2336,359
Midway IslandHawaii 5,2163,241
MiskolcHungary 6,8744,272
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 10,5756,571
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 8,6675,386
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 9,9566,187
MusulipatnamIndia 10,0726,259
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 10,1686,319
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 10,0496,244
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 10,9216,787
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 10,5846,577
MashhadIran 8,2335,116
Malin HeadIreland 5,6083,485
M. CalamitaItaly 7,3134,544
Marina Di GinosaItaly 7,6674,764
Messina, SicilyItaly 7,8914,903
MilanItaly 6,9984,349
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 6,9694,331
Mount ArgentarioItaly 7,3634,576
ManIvory Coast 10,6946,646
MaebashiJapan 6,0233,743
MaizuruJapan 6,2653,893
MakurazakiJapan 6,8824,277
MatsueJapan 6,3523,947
MatsumotoJapan 6,0813,779
MatsuyamaJapan 6,5254,055
MinamidaitojimaJapan 7,4004,599
MinamitorishimaJapan 6,6564,136
MishimaJapan 6,1563,826
MitoJapan 5,9693,709
MiyakejimaJapan 6,2343,874
MiyakoJapan 5,5863,471
MiyakojimaJapan 7,7374,808
MiyakonojoJapan 6,8054,229
MiyazakiJapan 6,7714,208
MombetsuJapan 5,0723,152
MoriokaJapan 5,6133,488
MuroranJapan 5,3633,333
MurotomisakiJapan 6,5314,058
MutsuJapan 5,4553,390
Ma’AnJordan 8,9795,580
MafraqJordan 8,7365,429
MombasaKenya 12,7917,948
MinicoyLakshadweep 11,1086,903
MaseruLesotho 15,4989,631
MonroviaLiberia 10,7276,666
MisratahLibya 8,5275,299
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 14,0858,753
MaintiranoMadagascar 14,3558,920
MananjaryMadagascar 14,6929,130
MorondavaMadagascar 14,6039,074
MakhangaMalawi 14,1608,799
MangochiMalawi 13,9308,656
MwmosaMalawi 14,1158,771
MzimbaMalawi 13,6368,473
MzuzuMalawi 13,5908,445
MalaccaMalaysia 10,9376,797
MersingMalaysia 10,8636,750
MiriMalaysia 10,2946,397
MaleMaldives 11,5497,177
MenakaMali 10,0546,248
MoptiMali 10,0316,234
MajuroMarshall Islands 7,8144,856
MazatlanMexico 5,4883,410
MeridaMexico 6,2213,866
Mexico CityMexico 6,0903,785
MonterreyMexico 5,3893,349
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 6,0023,730
MaantyMongolia 6,0523,761
MandalgoviMongolia 6,2453,880
MatadMongolia 5,8093,610
MurenMongolia 6,0213,742
MarrakechMorocco 8,0935,029
MeknesMorocco 7,9194,921
MideltMorocco 8,0685,013
MaputoMozambique 15,1829,435
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 14,0098,705
MandalayMyanmar 9,0465,621
MeiktilaMyanmar 9,1765,702
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 9,9836,204
MindatMyanmar 9,1735,701
MonywaMyanmar 9,0625,631
MyeikMyanmar 9,9836,204
MyitkyinaMyanmar 8,6475,374
MaastrichtNetherlands 6,3473,944
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,4828,378
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,7047,894
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 12,4407,731
Milford SoundNew Zealand 13,4108,333
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 12,5487,797
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 12,6077,834
MolesworthNew Zealand 12,9978,077
MotuekaNew Zealand 12,9048,019
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 12,9288,033
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,2538,235
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,1698,184
ManaguaNicaragua 7,2594,511
MasatepeNicaragua 7,2914,531
MagariaNiger 10,5226,538
Maine SoroaNiger 10,5616,562
MaradiNiger 10,4306,482
MaiduguriNigeria 10,7346,670
MakurdiNigeria 11,0876,890
MinnaNigeria 10,8366,734
Mokp’oNorth Korea 6,6724,146
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 4,8092,988
MajisOman 9,5675,945
MasirahOman 9,9666,193
Muscat  Oman 9,6485,995
MultanPakistan 8,7445,434
MurreePakistan 8,3045,160
MadangPapua New Guinea 10,0356,236
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 11,7677,312
MoyobambaPeru 9,5035,905
MactanPhilippines 9,2855,770
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 8,9595,567
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,9744,334
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 12,0827,508
MagadanRussia 3,4022,114
MahackalaRussia 7,5614,698
Malye KarmakulyRussia 4,2842,662
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 4,2832,661
MarkovoRussia 2,2661,408
MinusinskRussia 5,8073,608
MogocaRussia 5,0263,123
MoscowRussia 6,1343,811
MurmanskRussia 4,6632,898
MadinahSaudi Arabia 9,6155,975
MatamSenegal 9,6375,988
MogadishuSomalia 12,1207,531
MadridSpain 7,2674,516
Madrid (b)Spain 7,2704,518
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 7,5074,665
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 7,6484,752
MelillaSpain 7,8364,869
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 7,6194,734
MalakalSudan 11,2436,987
MbabaneSwaziland 15,2149,454
MontreuxSwitzerland 6,8484,255
Mae Hong SonThailand 9,2745,763
Mae SariangThailand 9,3945,838
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 9,5325,923
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 9,3475,808
MalatyaTurkey 8,0685,014
MersinTurkey 8,2375,119
MuglaTurkey 8,1505,065
Manchester, EnglandUk 5,9233,681
ManstonUk 6,2163,863
MeloUruguay 13,0718,123
MercedesUruguay 13,0188,090
MontevideoUruguay 13,2508,234
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 5,2113,238
Madison, FlUsa 5,4093,361
Madison, InUsa 4,5242,811
Madison, NeUsa 3,7892,355
Madison, WisconsinUsa 3,9502,455
Manhattan, KsUsa 4,0952,545
Manitowoc, WiUsa 3,9192,435
Marble Hill, MoUsa 4,5122,804
Marengo, IlUsa 4,0752,532
Marion, InUsa 4,2862,664
Marion, NcUsa 4,9383,069
Marquette, MichiganUsa 3,6862,290
Marshall, TxUsa 4,8493,013
Martinsburg, WvUsa 4,7922,978
Mc Grath, AkUsa 1,059658
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 4,5792,845
Mcgill, NvUsa 3,5472,204
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 4,4842,786
Mcminnville, TnUsa 4,8293,001
Mcpherson, KsUsa 4,1372,571
Medford, WiUsa 3,7162,309
Mellette, SdUsa 3,4192,124
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 4,7412,946
Mena, ArUsa 4,6072,863
Meridian, MississippiUsa 5,0643,147
Mexia, TxUsa 4,8713,027
Mexico, MoUsa 4,2672,652
Miami, FloridaUsa 6,0473,757
Midland, TxUsa 4,6682,901
Milan, MnUsa 3,5232,189
Milbank, SdUsa 3,4792,162
Miles City, MontanaUsa 3,0491,895
Milford, DeUsa 4,9103,051
Milledgeville, GaUsa 5,2053,234
Millen, GaUsa 5,2643,271
Millport, OhUsa 4,4782,783
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 4,7482,951
Milwaukee, WiUsa 4,0222,499
Minden, NeUsa 3,8242,376
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 3,6352,259
Minonk, IlUsa 4,1832,599
Missoula, MtUsa 2,7661,719
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 5,2523,264
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 4,0742,532
Monmouth, IlUsa 4,1012,549
Monroe, NcUsa 5,0913,164
Montevideo, MnUsa 3,5232,189
Montgomery AlUsa 5,1523,201
Montrose, CoUsa 3,8652,401
Moorestown, NjUsa 4,8112,990
Morehead City, NcUsa 5,2313,251
Morganton, NcUsa 4,9383,069
Moro, OrUsa 2,8181,751
Morris, MnUsa 3,4242,128
Morrison, IlUsa 4,0582,522
Mount Airy, NcUsa 4,8763,030
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 4,2042,612
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 4,0882,540
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 4,0292,504
Mount Washington, NhUsa 4,5432,823
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 4,4762,782
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 4,7902,977
Muskegon, MiUsa 4,0632,525
Muskogee, OkUsa 4,4842,786
MaiquetiaVenezuela 8,1265,050
MaracaiboVenezuela 7,9484,939
MaracayVenezuela 8,1375,056
MaturinVenezuela 8,3625,196
Mene GrandeVenezuela 8,0575,006
MeridaVenezuela 8,1745,080
MagoyeZambia 14,0328,719
MansaZambia 13,5058,392
MbalaZambia 13,2818,253
MfuweZambia 13,7758,560
MisamfuZambia 13,4188,338
MonguZambia 13,8868,629
MpikaZambia 13,6198,463
Msekera AgrometZambia 13,8238,590
Mt MakuluZambia 13,9908,693
MumbwaZambia 13,9238,652
MwinilungaZambia 13,5208,402
MasvingoZimbabwe 14,5189,022


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -