Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shingle Point, Yt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shingle Point, Yt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shingle Point, Yt with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 8,1205,046
ShkoderAlbania 7,5194,672
SkikdaAlgeria 7,8834,898
SaltaArgentina 11,8827,384
San AntonioArgentina 13,5378,412
San LuisArgentina 12,7237,907
San RafaelArgentina 12,7897,947
Santa RosaArgentina 13,1358,162
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 12,2277,598
SarmientoArgentina 13,8938,633
Sydney (airport)Australia 12,8197,966
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 12,8097,960
SalzburgAustria 6,8034,228
SakiAzerbaijan 7,7604,822
SalyanAzerbaijan 7,9364,931
SamaxiAzerbaijan 7,8204,860
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,5524,072
SaveBenin 10,9076,778
Santa CruzBolivia 11,2326,979
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,3104,543
SalvadorBrazil 11,7047,273
Santa MariaBrazil 12,8197,966
SantaremBrazil 9,9616,190
SantosBrazil 12,5177,778
Sao CarlosBrazil 12,2587,618
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 10,5066,529
Sao GoncaloBrazil 11,0676,877
Sao JoaquimBrazil 12,8217,967
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 12,6367,852
Sao LourencoBrazil 12,3807,693
Sao LuisBrazil 10,3876,455
Sao MateusBrazil 12,2377,604
São PauloBrazil 12,4617,743
Sao SimaoBrazil 12,2177,592
Sena MadureiraBrazil 10,1256,292
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 11,3747,068
SerrinhaBrazil 11,5437,173
Sete LagoasBrazil 12,1407,544
SobralBrazil 10,6656,628
SoureBrazil 10,0296,232
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 11,2586,996
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 13,2228,216
SurubimBrazil 11,2787,008
SadovoBulgaria 7,5754,707
SandanskiBulgaria 7,6234,737
SofiaBulgaria 7,5034,662
SiemreapCambodia 9,7106,034
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,0253,122
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 2,6061,620
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 4,6582,895
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 1,7681,098
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 2,1671,346
Sarnia, OnCanada 4,4682,776
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,4511,523
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 3,8082,366
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 3,7472,328
Scott, SkCanada 2,3631,468
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 4,1832,599
Shearwater, NsCanada 4,8192,994
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 4,4152,743
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 3,1791,975
Slave Lake, AbCanada 1,8921,176
Smithers, BcCanada 1,6511,026
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,6422,885
Summerside, PeCanada 4,6332,879
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 2,6051,619
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 2,6011,616
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,8082,988
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 8,1855,086
SalCape Verde 9,1935,713
SantiagoChile 12,6007,830
SewellChile 12,6717,874
ShanghaiChina 7,2224,488
ShantouChina 8,2055,098
ShenyangChina 6,0813,779
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 7,3734,582
Simon BolivarColombia 7,7954,844
San JoseCosta Rica 7,5714,704
SibenikCroatia 7,2904,530
SplitCroatia 7,3234,550
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 6,0153,738
StudsgårdDenmark 5,8433,631
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 7,0954,409
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 7,2274,491
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 7,1574,447
SalcedoDominican Republic 7,0844,402
SamanaDominican Republic 7,1444,439
San CristobalDominican Republic 7,1944,471
San J. MatasDominican Republic 7,0724,395
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 7,1674,454
San JuanDominican Republic 7,1124,420
San R. YumaDominican Republic 7,2484,504
SanchezDominican Republic 7,1334,432
SantiagoDominican Republic 7,0644,390
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 7,0364,372
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 7,2014,475
San GabrielEcuador 8,7725,451
SalloumEgypt 8,7495,437
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,0105,599
SohagEgypt 9,3575,814
St. KatrineEgypt 9,1355,677
San SalvadorEl Salvador 7,0004,350
StanleyFalkland Islands 14,8709,240
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 4,8072,987
StrasbourgFrance 6,6344,123
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 9,4215,854
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 9,1665,696
SukhumiGeorgia 7,5484,690
SchleswigGermany 6,0213,741
StuttgartGermany 6,6374,125
SamosGreece 8,0845,024
Skiros IslandGreece 7,9214,922
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,3015,158
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,3142,059
SiguiriGuinea 10,2116,345
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 6,9014,288
SzegedHungary 7,0704,393
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 6,9144,296
StykkisholmurIceland 4,2702,653
SagarIndia 9,2965,777
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 8,2605,133
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 9,9686,194
SemnanIran 8,3595,194
ShahroudIran 8,2565,130
ShirazIran 9,0355,614
ShannonIreland 5,8483,634
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,1504,443
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,5134,668
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 7,7544,819
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,1584,448
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,4994,660
Scuro MountainItaly 7,7804,834
SigonellaItaly 7,9684,951
SassandraIvory Coast 10,9986,834
SagaJapan 6,6804,151
SaigoJapan 6,2673,894
SakaiJapan 6,3373,938
SakataJapan 5,7423,568
SapporoJapan 5,2773,279
SaseboJapan 6,7124,171
SendaiJapan 5,7653,583
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 6,6304,120
ShimonosekiJapan 6,5874,093
ShinjoJapan 5,7393,567
ShionomisakiJapan 6,4494,007
ShirakawaJapan 5,9053,669
ShizuokaJapan 6,1913,847
SumotoJapan 6,3933,973
SuttsuJapan 5,3463,322
SuwaJapan 6,0963,788
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 12,3537,676
SavannakhetLaos 9,3475,808
SiauliaiLithuania 6,0383,752
SiluteLithuania 6,0853,781
SkopjeMacedonia 7,5594,697
Sambaba SudMadagascar 13,9148,646
SalimaMalawi 13,8508,606
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 9,9756,198
SibuMalaysia 10,5846,577
SanMali 10,1376,299
SegouMali 10,0926,271
SikassoMali 10,3256,416
St. BrandonMauritius 14,0608,737
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 6,5534,072
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 6,3483,945
SainshandMongolia 6,2153,862
SafiMorocco 7,9894,964
Sidi IfniMorocco 8,2715,140
SittweMyanmar 9,3385,803
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,6797,879
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,4913,412
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 3,5502,206
SaiqOman 9,7126,035
Salalah, DhofarOman 10,4106,469
SurOman 9,7536,061
SialkotPakistan 8,4385,244
SibbiPakistan 8,8725,513
San Juan BautistaParaguay 12,3787,692
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,5516,557
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 9,2825,768
SandomierzPoland 6,5994,101
SniezkaPoland 6,5234,053
SuwalkiPoland 6,2343,874
SzczecinPoland 6,2183,864
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,4974,659
Santa MariaPortugal 7,0094,355
San JuanPuerto Rico 7,3524,569
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 14,6029,074
Satu MareRomania 6,9304,306
SibiuRomania 7,1644,452
SulinaRomania 7,2824,525
SadrinskRussia 6,0113,735
Saint PetersburgRussia 5,6453,508
SalekhardRussia 4,8383,006
SaratovRussia 6,6134,109
SejmcanRussia 3,0741,910
SelagoncyRussia 4,0112,492
Simusir IslandRussia 4,4902,790
SkovorodinoRussia 4,8623,021
SmolenskRussia 6,2333,873
SociRussia 7,5004,660
SortovalaRussia 5,4543,389
SuntarRussia 4,2942,668
SurgutRussia 5,3333,314
SverdlovskRussia 5,9543,700
SyktyvkarRussia 5,4763,403
St MaartenSaint Martin 7,5074,665
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 11,8437,359
SeychellesSeychelles 12,8057,957
SingaporeSingapore 10,9726,818
SliacSlovakia 6,7954,222
SeoulSouth Korea 6,3723,960
SineijuSouth Korea 6,2133,861
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,1674,453
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,0004,350
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,9394,312
SevilleSpain 7,5344,682
SennarSudan 10,8136,719
ShambatSudan 10,5716,569
ShendiSudan 10,4626,501
StenseleSweden 4,9813,095
StockholmSweden 5,6113,487
StorlienSweden 5,1133,177
SundsvallSweden 5,2593,268
SantisSwitzerland 6,8044,228
SongeaTanzania 13,5158,399
Sakon NakhonThailand 9,3005,779
SongkhlaThailand 10,4746,508
Suphan BuriThailand 9,7176,038
Surat ThaniThailand 10,3156,410
SurinThailand 9,5635,942
Sansanne-MangoTogo 10,6036,589
SokodeTogo 10,7706,693
SfaxTunisia 8,1905,089
SousseTunisia 8,0695,014
SamsunTurkey 7,7464,813
SiirtTurkey 8,1325,053
SivasTurkey 7,9194,921
SaragtTurkmenistan 8,1885,088
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,1993,852
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,3353,315
SarataUkraine 7,1864,465
SarnyUkraine 6,5804,089
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 7,3594,573
SumyUkraine 6,6774,149
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 9,4805,891
SaltoUruguay 12,8367,976
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 3,5142,184
Safford, AzUsa 4,3462,701
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 4,5002,796
Saint Leo, FlUsa 5,7553,576
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 4,3502,703
Saint Paul, NeUsa 3,8572,397
Saint Peter, MnUsa 3,6942,295
Salem, InUsa 4,4862,788
Salem, OrUsa 2,7921,735
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 3,4682,155
San Angelo, TexasUsa 4,7792,970
San Antonio, TexasUsa 5,0343,128
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 4,2212,623
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 3,5992,236
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 7,3534,569
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 3,9072,428
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 3,4352,135
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 4,0322,506
Santa Maria, CaUsa 3,9262,440
Santuck, ScUsa 5,0393,132
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 3,8112,368
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 5,3613,331
Scott City, KsUsa 4,0692,528
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 3,5872,229
Scottsburg, InUsa 4,4862,788
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 2,5121,561
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 2,5291,572
Sedan, KsUsa 4,3142,681
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 2,3681,471
Selma, AlUsa 5,1613,207
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 4,7922,978
Seymour, InUsa 4,4862,788
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 4,6242,873
Sheridan, WyUsa 3,1861,980
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 4,8773,030
Sioux City, IaUsa 3,7702,343
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 3,6392,261
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 4,2052,613
Southport, NcUsa 5,2933,289
Sparta, IlUsa 4,4362,756
Spencer, WvUsa 4,6762,906
Spickard, MoUsa 4,0802,535
Spokane, WaUsa 2,6071,620
Spooner, WiUsa 3,5912,232
Springfield, IlUsa 4,2652,651
Springfield, MissouriUsa 4,3982,733
St Paul Island, AkUsa 2,0751,289
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 3,5382,199
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 4,3512,704
Stambaugh, MiUsa 3,6882,292
Stamford, CtUsa 4,7532,953
State College, PaUsa 4,6212,871
State University, MsUsa 4,9873,099
State University, NmUsa 4,5292,815
Staunton, VaUsa 4,8353,005
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 3,6352,259
Steffenville, MoUsa 4,1662,589
Stockton, CaUsa 3,5852,228
Storm Lake, IaUsa 3,7862,353
Storrs, CtUsa 4,7432,947
Subiaco, ArUsa 4,6072,863
Summerville, ScUsa 5,3093,299
Sunnyside, WaUsa 2,7291,696
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 4,2322,630
Syracuse, NeUsa 3,9252,439
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 4,4622,773
SamarkandUzbekistan 7,7784,833
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 8,2055,099
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 8,3905,214
Santa ElenaVenezuela 8,9785,579
SmaraWestern Sahara 8,5085,287
SocotraYemen 10,9016,774
SenangaZambia 13,9818,688
SerenjeZambia 13,7558,548
SeshekeZambia 14,1488,792
SolweziZambia 13,5958,448


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -