Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shingle Point, Yt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shingle Point, Yt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shingle Point, Yt with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 8,2395,120
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 8,2965,155
JuninArgentina 13,0478,108
JacarezinhoBrazil 12,2937,639
JacobinaBrazil 11,4377,107
JaguaruanaBrazil 10,8816,761
Joao PessoaBrazil 11,2366,982
Joao PinheiroBrazil 11,8827,384
Juiz De ForaBrazil 12,4127,713
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 2,1911,362
JiuquanChina 7,0954,409
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 7,5624,699
JarabacoaDominican Republic 7,1004,412
JimaniDominican Republic 7,1364,434
JoensuuFinland 5,3433,320
JokioinenFinland 5,5043,420
JyvskylFinland 5,3473,323
JakobshavnGreenland 3,1381,950
JulianehbGreenland 3,9882,478
JagdalpurIndia 9,7386,051
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 11,6627,247
JerusalemIsrael 8,7885,461
JuigalpaNicaragua 7,2984,535
JosNigeria 10,8636,750
Jan Mayen bNorway 4,0042,488
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 4,0052,489
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 9,0005,593
JhelumPakistan 8,4065,223
JiwaniPakistan 9,4475,871
JuliacaPeru 10,7356,671
JakutskRussia 3,9362,446
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 7,2114,481
JenisejskRussia 5,3033,296
Juzno-KurilskRussia 5,0053,110
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 4,8473,012
JamestownSaint Helena 13,2328,223
JeddahSaudi Arabia 9,9316,171
JizanSaudi Arabia 10,4696,506
JohannesburgSouth Africa 15,1609,420
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 7,6004,723
JubaSudan 11,7627,309
JokkmokkSweden 4,8393,007
JönköpingSweden 5,7353,564
Jonkoping ASweden 5,7373,565
JendoubaTunisia 7,9634,948
JerbaTunisia 8,2845,148
JerseyUk 6,3683,957
JaltaUkraine 7,3824,587
Jackson, MsUsa 5,0193,119
Jackson, TnUsa 4,7252,936
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 5,5113,424
Jacksonville, IlUsa 4,2382,634
Johnstown, PaUsa 4,6252,874
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 1,184736


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -