Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shingle Point, Yt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shingle Point, Yt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shingle Point, Yt with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 7,8764,894
YardmiliAzerbaijan 8,0144,980
YevlaxAzerbaijan 7,8274,863
YaoundeCameroon 11,5787,194
YokoCameroon 11,4087,089
Yarmouth, NsCanada 4,7932,978
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,255780
Yorkton, SkCanada 2,6821,667
YanjiChina 5,7493,572
YichangChina 7,6384,747
YinchuanChina 7,0004,350
YiningChina 7,0664,391
YariguiesColombia 8,2425,122
YamasaDominican Republic 7,1614,450
YasicaDominican Republic 7,0514,382
YazdIran 8,7615,444
YakushimaJapan 6,9584,324
YamagataJapan 5,7883,597
YamaguchiJapan 6,5454,067
YokkaichiJapan 6,2673,894
YokohamaJapan 6,0963,788
YonagoJapan 6,3443,942
YonagunijimaJapan 7,8584,883
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 8,8115,475
YeMyanmar 9,7076,032
YolaNigeria 11,0076,840
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 6,6284,119
YurimaguasPeru 9,5165,914
YekaterinburgRussia 5,9583,702
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 4,8453,011
YerbentTurkmenistan 7,9064,913
Yakima, WaUsa 2,6571,651
Yakutat, AkUsa 1,055656
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 3,0591,901
York, PaUsa 4,7332,941
Youngstown/ OhUsa 4,4642,774
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 4,2802,660


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -